Property Types
    1
    $

    Pike County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Chicago, IL Springfield, IL Rockford, IL
    Pittsfield Commercial Building with Updates
    $450,000
    6,912 SF

    Pittsfield Commercial Building with Updates

    111 W Adams Street, Pittsfield, IL 62363

    Established bar and entertainment venue with redevelopment potential.

    • Significant Square Footage (approx. 6,912 sq ft) across multiple connected buildings, suitable for various uses.
    • Established bar and entertainment venue with a long‑standing history.
    • Large unused banquet hall and small apartment offer flexibility.
    • Structurally sound with recent updates including a rubber roof and tuck pointing.
    • Functional bar layout with generous seating, pool tables, gaming area, full‑service bar, storage, and walk‑in coolers.
    Updated: Dec 23, 2025
    View details
    Mixed-Use Commercial Building in Barry, IL
    $61,000

    Mixed-Use Commercial Building in Barry, IL

    725 Bainbridge St, Barry, IL 62312

    Mixed-use property with storefronts and apartment potential in Barry, IL.

    • Three storefronts on the lower level offer immediate commercial income potential.
    • Upper level provides the option to develop apartments for additional revenue streams.
    • Substantial square footage (3680 sq ft per level) allows for diverse business or residential layouts.
    • Recent updates include a new roof and new windows, reducing immediate maintenance costs.
    • Tuck pointing and paint on the front of the building enhance curb appeal.
    Updated: Aug 10, 2025
    View details
    Historic District Commercial Property
    $40,000
    1,080 SF

    Historic District Commercial Property

    Charming 1080 sq ft commercial property in historic district.

    853 MAIN Street, Barry, IL 62312
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 241 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Pike County, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 234 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Louisiana, MO Unimproved Land
    $250,000
    1.22 Acres

    Louisiana, MO Unimproved Land

    1.22 acre lot with utilities and metal building.

    0 Hwy 54 & S. D St. (1.22+/- Ac) Street, Louisiana, MO 63353
    View details
    Commercial Lots Near Interstate I-72
    $375,000
    1.64 Acres

    Commercial Lots Near Interstate I-72

    Two commercial lots in high-traffic area with TIF funds.

    Southbrooke Road, South, Jacksonville, IL 62650
    View details
    Commercial Lot For Sale
    $69,500
    0.52 Acres

    Commercial Lot For Sale

    Vacant 0.52 acre commercial lot suitable for business.

    0 N Lincoln Drive, Troy, MO 63379
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Construction
    $95,000
    0.77 Acres

    Commercial Land Ready For Construction

    Commercial land with completed site improvements and available utilities.

    3 Winfield Plaza Drive, Winfield, MO 63389
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pike County, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pike County, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Hull, IL 62343

    Hull, IL 62343

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hull, IL 62343
    View details
    New Canton, IL 62356

    New Canton, IL 62356

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,875 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    New Canton, IL 62356
    View details
    9 Industrial Park Dr

    9 Industrial Park Dr

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Industrial Park Dr, Pittsfield, IL 62363-2002
    View details
    Barry, IL 62312

    Barry, IL 62312

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Barry, IL 62312
    View details
    112 Perry St

    112 Perry St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 3,388 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Perry St, Pittsfield, IL 62363-1263
    View details
    17644 Us Hwy 54

    17644 Us Hwy 54

    RESTAURANT • 3,867 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    17644 Us Hwy 54, Rockport, IL 62370-3236
    View details
    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366

    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366
    View details
    840 Brg St

    840 Brg St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,708 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    840 Brg St, Nebo, IL 62355-1276
    View details
    30260 State Hwy 107

    30260 State Hwy 107

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 6,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30260 State Hwy 107, Griggsville, IL 62340-2237
    View details
    37808 County Hwy 2nd 2

    37808 County Hwy 2nd 2

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,372 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    37808 County Hwy 2nd 2, Griggsville, IL 62340
    View details
    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366

    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pleasant Hill, IL 62366
    View details
    114 Adams St

    114 Adams St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 6,480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Adams St, Pittsfield, IL 62363-1419
    View details
    Pittsfield, IL 62363

    Pittsfield, IL 62363

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 3,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pittsfield, IL 62363
    View details
    Pittsfield, IL 62363

    Pittsfield, IL 62363

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,640 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pittsfield, IL 62363
    View details
    104 Florence Rd

    104 Florence Rd

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Florence Rd, Pittsfield, IL 62363-3131
    View details
    127 Madison St

    127 Madison St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,782 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    127 Madison St, Pittsfield, IL 62363-1405
    View details
    1 Cieten Plz

    1 Cieten Plz

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,350,000
    1 Cieten Plz, Barry, IL 62312-1069
    View details
    113 Jefferson St

    113 Jefferson St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 10,560 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Jefferson St, Pittsfield, IL 62363-1420
    View details
    135 Main St

    135 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    135 Main St, New Canton, IL 62356
    View details
    Perry, IL 62362

    Perry, IL 62362

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 4,720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Perry, IL 62362
    View details
    118 Monroe St

    118 Monroe St

    DRY CLEANER • 1,406 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    118 Monroe St, Pittsfield, IL 62363-1930
    View details

    Pike County, IL Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 237 retail properties & spaces for sale in Pike County, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,992 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $490,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Pike County, IL start at $40,000, averaging $245,000, and reaching up to $450,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map