Property Types
    1
    $

    Fordyce, AR Retail Properties & Spaces for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rison, AR Hampton, AR Warren, AR
    Highway Frontage Corner Lot
    $162,000
    5,000 SF

    Highway Frontage Corner Lot

    TBD 79 Bypass & Ferris Mtn Drive, Fordyce, AR 71742

    Corner lot with highway frontage, utilities, and business potential.

    • Corner lot location.
    • Highway frontage for excellent visibility.
    • Utilities on the acreage.
    • Paved road access.
    • Brick construction.
    Updated: Sep 13, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Land with Existing Building
    $380,000
    1,702 SF

    Commercial Land with Existing Building

    827 W Highway 8 Highway, Fordyce, AR 71742

    2.74 acre commercial property with building in Fordyce, AR.

    • 2. 74 acre commercial property suitable for development.
    • High potential for diverse commercial ventures (e.g., restaurant, truck stop, tire center).
    • Existing house adaptable for office or medical use.
    • Central heating and cooling systems installed.
    • Durable vinyl flooring.
    Updated: Jul 14, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 130 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fordyce, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 120 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Pine Bluff Commercial Property For Sale
    $249,900
    5,000 SF

    Pine Bluff Commercial Property For Sale

    Versatile commercial property with retail and warehouse space.

    5525 Sulphur Springs Road, Pine Bluff, AR 71603
    View details
    Historic Retail Space in Camden
    $159,000
    2,910 SF

    Historic Retail Space in Camden

    Ideally located retail property in the heart of downtown Camden.

    145 S Adams, Camden, AR 71701
    View details
    Pine Bluff Retail Opportunity
    $875,000
    2,448 SF

    Pine Bluff Retail Opportunity

    2,448 SF retail property in Pine Bluff, Arkansas.

    10501 US Hwy 63, Pine Bluff, AR
    View details
    Building and Land in Camden
    $280,000
    3,870 SF

    Building and Land in Camden

    Restaurant or retail property with drive-up windows and ample space.

    447 California Ave, Camden, AR 71701
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land in Fordyce, AR
    $926,500
    807,167 SF

    Commercial Land in Fordyce, AR

    18.53 acres of prime commercial land near North Junction.

    000 Hwy 167, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    Camden Land Parcel For Sale
    $135,000
    4.21 Acres

    Camden Land Parcel For Sale

    4+ acre parcel with dual use potential in Camden.

    1355 California Ave, Camden, AR 71701
    View details
    Camden, AR Commercial Lot
    Contact for pricing
    0.34 Acres

    Camden, AR Commercial Lot

    Versatile lot suitable for commercial or residential development.

    Fairview Road lot: 7 & 8, Camden, AR 71701
    View details
    Commercial Lot on US 79
    $139,500
    1,652 SF

    Commercial Lot on US 79

    1.52-acre commercial lot at high-traffic intersection in Camden, Arkansas.

    1460 SW California Avenue, Camden, AR 71701
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fordyce, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fordyce, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1107 4th St

    1107 4th St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1107 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2001
    View details
    217 2nd St

    217 2nd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    217 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    205 2nd St

    205 2nd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,550 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3212
    View details
    114 2nd St

    114 2nd St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,100 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3211
    View details
    1208 Moro St

    1208 Moro St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1208 Moro St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2415
    View details
    Moro

    Moro

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Moro, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    2235 Hwy 79

    2235 Hwy 79

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 5,681 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2235 Hwy 79, Fordyce, AR 71742-2469
    View details
    402 Moro St

    402 Moro St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,269 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    402 Moro St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2569
    View details
    1509 Hwy 79

    1509 Hwy 79

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1509 Hwy 79, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    218 2nd St

    218 2nd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 3,350 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    218 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3213
    View details
    119 3rd St

    119 3rd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 6,624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 3rd St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3220
    View details
    113 2nd St

    113 2nd St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 8,208 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 2nd St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3210
    View details
    2113 Hwy 167

    2113 Hwy 167

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 1,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2113 Hwy 167, Fordyce, AR 71742-2427
    View details
    1012 4th St

    1012 4th St

    LAUNDROMAT (SELF-SERVICE) • 7,093 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1012 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2218
    View details
    1313 Moro St

    1313 Moro St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 8,750 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1313 Moro St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2489
    View details
    Edgar St

    Edgar St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,184 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,085,000
    Edgar St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    311 Main St

    311 Main St

    RETAIL STORES (PERSONAL SERVICES) • 2,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Main St, Fordyce, AR 71742-3237
    View details
    1214 4th St

    1214 4th St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1214 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2004
    View details
    1229 Edgar St

    1229 Edgar St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,220 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1229 Edgar St, Fordyce, AR 71742-7026
    View details
    1004 4th St

    1004 4th St

    BARBER, HAIR SALON • 1,155 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1004 4th St, Fordyce, AR 71742-2218
    View details
    Oak St

    Oak St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oak St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details
    417 Edgar St

    417 Edgar St

    AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE • 2,130 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    417 Edgar St, Fordyce, AR 71742
    View details

    Fordyce, AR Retail Properties & Spaces Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 122 retail properties & spaces for sale in Fordyce, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,702 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $542,000.

    Sale prices for stores in Fordyce, AR start at $162,000, averaging $271,000, and reaching up to $380,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Automotive properties 1
    Car washes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,424
    Population Growth (5Y) -18.1%
    Median Household Income $43,299
    College Educated 11.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fordyce submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    71742 $271K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings