Property Types
    1

Map
    Charlotte, NC Fayetteville, NC Wilmington, NC
    6 results
    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale
    $500,000
    2,398 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property For Sale

    2108 S Cannon Boulevard, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    2,398 sq ft commercial property with flexible zoning.

    • Excellent exposure on a main road with easy access to Interstate 85.
    • General Commercial (GC) zoning allows for a wide range of business possibilities.
    • Flexible ±2,398 sq ft layout adaptable for various uses (office, medical, retail, etc.).
    • Strategic location in a thriving commercial corridor with strong traffic counts.
    • Ideal for owner‑users and investors.
    Updated: Mar 28
    View details
    Concord Mills Retail Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    2,508 SF

    Concord Mills Retail Opportunity

    8541 Concord Mills Blvd, Concord, NC 28027

    Former bank branch in a high-traffic retail hub.

    • Prime location at Concord Mills, a thriving commercial and retail hub with over 1.3m SF of retail shops and businesses.
    • High visibility and foot traffic from Concord Mills, 45,000 VPD on Concord Mills Blvd, and over 160,000 VPD on I‑85.
    • Located in one of Charlotte’s top growth markets (Concord boasting 5% annual growth rate since 2010).
    • Four drive‑thru lanes.
    • Easy access with multiple points of ingress/egress and convenient access to Interstate 85.
    Updated: Nov 26, 2025
    View details
    Landmark Building in Downtown Concord
    Contact for pricing
    8,800 SF

    Landmark Building in Downtown Concord

    Former bank building with flexible space and ample parking.

    50 Union St N, Concord, NC
    View details
    Drive-Thru Retail Opportunity
    $1,600,000
    1,920 SF

    Drive-Thru Retail Opportunity

    Retail property with drive-thru, value-add potential in high-growth area.

    1110 S Cannon Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    View details
    Turn-Key Restaurant or Office Space
    $324,999

    Turn-Key Restaurant or Office Space

    Zoned B-1, turn-key restaurant or office space in Concord.

    686 Wilshire Avenue, Concord, NC 28027
    View details
    Kannapolis Restaurant Property For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    9,000 SF

    Kannapolis Restaurant Property For Sale

    Restaurant property for sale with existing lease in Kannapolis.

    316 Brookdale St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 168 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Cabarrus County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 158 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Kannapolis Commercial Land Near I-85
    $710,000
    7.10 Acres

    Kannapolis Commercial Land Near I-85

    7.1 acres of commercial land near I-85 in Kannapolis.

    601,610,611 Basinger Lane, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    View details
    High Visibility C2 Zoned Property
    $750,000
    3,025 SF

    High Visibility C2 Zoned Property

    C2-zoned property with high visibility near a shopping center.

    3550 Us Hwy 601 Highway, Concord, NC 28025
    View details
    Huntersville Land Opportunity
    $800,000
    2.88 Acres

    Huntersville Land Opportunity

    2.88 acres of prime land in Huntersville, North Carolina.

    10600 Davidson Highway, Huntersville, NC 28078
    View details
    Huntersville Land Investment Opportunity
    $398,500
    0.84 Acres

    Huntersville Land Investment Opportunity

    Prime commercial land near amenities and major roads in Huntersville.

    15208 Old Statesville Road, Huntersville, NC 28078
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cabarrus County, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cabarrus County, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8041 Concord Mls Blvd

    8041 Concord Mls Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 7,170 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8041 Concord Mls Blvd, Concord, NC 28027-4417
    View details
    985 Concord S Pkwy

    985 Concord S Pkwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 5,436 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    985 Concord S Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027-9061
    View details
    6109 Bayfield Pkwy

    6109 Bayfield Pkwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,454 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6109 Bayfield Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027-7486
    View details
    355 Copperfield NE Blvd

    355 Copperfield NE Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    355 Copperfield NE Blvd, Concord, NC 28025-2403
    View details
    235 Branchview SE Dr

    235 Branchview SE Dr

    RESTAURANT • 4,472 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    235 Branchview SE Dr, Concord, NC 28025-3578
    View details
    4850 Nc Hwy 49th S

    4850 Nc Hwy 49th S

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,166 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,825,000
    4850 Nc Hwy 49th S, Harrisburg, NC 28075-8463
    View details
    3000 Cloverleaf Pkwy

    3000 Cloverleaf Pkwy

    RESTAURANT • 11,905 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,310,000
    3000 Cloverleaf Pkwy, Kannapolis, NC 28083-6977
    View details
    380 George W Liles NW Pkwy

    380 George W Liles NW Pkwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,915 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    380 George W Liles NW Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027-8216
    View details
    30 Raiford NW Dr

    30 Raiford NW Dr

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,971 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Raiford NW Dr, Concord, NC 28027
    View details
    8011 Concord Mls Blvd

    8011 Concord Mls Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 8,456 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8011 Concord Mls Blvd, Concord, NC 28027-4417
    View details
    7702 Gtwy NW Ln

    7702 Gtwy NW Ln

    RESTAURANT • 4,924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7702 Gtwy NW Ln, Concord, NC 28027-4418
    View details
    7900 Lyles NW Ln

    7900 Lyles NW Ln

    RESTAURANT • 7,322 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7900 Lyles NW Ln, Concord, NC 28027-7111
    View details
    1276 Hwy 24th 27th E

    1276 Hwy 24th 27th E

    RESTAURANT • 2,043 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1276 Hwy 24th 27th E, Midland, NC 28107-6422
    View details
    256 Concord S Pkwy

    256 Concord S Pkwy

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 0.92 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $875,000
    256 Concord S Pkwy, Concord, NC 28027-6700
    View details
    1240 Concord N Pkwy

    1240 Concord N Pkwy

    RESTAURANT • 6,743 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1240 Concord N Pkwy, Concord, NC 28025-4326
    View details
    7761 Gtwy NW Ln

    7761 Gtwy NW Ln

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 8,181 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,860,000
    7761 Gtwy NW Ln, Concord, NC 28027-4418
    View details
    2901 Dl Earnhardt Blvd

    2901 Dl Earnhardt Blvd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 4,341 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,190,000
    2901 Dl Earnhardt Blvd, Kannapolis, NC 28083-1404
    View details
    7781 Gtwy NW Ln

    7781 Gtwy NW Ln

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7781 Gtwy NW Ln, Concord, NC 28027-4418
    View details

    Cabarrus County, NC Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 164 restaurants for sale in Cabarrus County, NC, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,318 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,100,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Cabarrus County, NC start at $500,000, averaging $1,050,000, and reaching up to $1,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map