Property Types
    1

Map
    Cottrellville, MI East China, MI Clay, MI
    Commercial Building with Drive-Through
    $595,000
    1,800 SF

    Commercial Building with Drive-Through

    159 Chartier, Marine City, MI 48040

    Commercial building with drive-through, redevelopment potential, and established tenant.

    • New, high‑quality building constructed in 2016.
    • Triple Net Lease currently generating $3,000 monthly rent.
    • Option to maintain existing tenant with a 10‑year track record and lease through spring 2027.
    • Excellent parking and drive‑through access.
    • Potential for development of a second income‑producing building on the property.
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Restaurant Building with Drive-Through
    $595,000

    Restaurant Building with Drive-Through

    159 Chartier St, Marine City, MI 48040

    Commercial building with drive-through, redevelopment potential, and excellent parking.

    • Established tenant with a 10‑year track record and lease through Spring 2027.
    • Benefit from drive‑through access and excellent parking.
    • Opportunity to develop a second income‑producing building on the property.
    • Potential for redevelopment for other food service businesses.
    • New, high‑quality building completed in 2016.
    Updated: Apr 4
    View details
    Former Restaurant Near Lake St. Clair
    $500,000
    2,700 SF

    Former Restaurant Near Lake St. Clair

    Former McDonald's restaurant near Lake St. Clair and shopping center.

    6658 Riverside Rd., Marine City, MI 48039
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 24 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Marine City, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Turn Key Bar & Grill
    $599,900
    5,400 SF

    Turn Key Bar & Grill

    Established bar and grill with entertainment space on 1.5 acres.

    521 24th Street, Port Huron, MI 48060
    View details
    Port Huron Commercial Land Opportunity
    $529,900
    1.50 Acres

    Port Huron Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.5-acre commercial land with high traffic and highway access.

    521 24th Street, Port Huron, MI 48060
    View details
    Turn-Key Ice Cream Parlor
    $500,000

    Turn-Key Ice Cream Parlor

    Profitable ice cream parlor in downtown Marysville with loyal customers.

    1826 Gratiot Blvd, Marysville, MI 48040
    View details
    Restaurant Property with Drive-Thru
    $1,110,000

    Restaurant Property with Drive-Thru

    Single tenant restaurant property with drive-thru in Detroit MSA.

    1501 Gratiot Blvd, Marysville, MI 48040
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $699,000
    205,168 SF

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    4.71-acre commercial land parcel at high-visibility corner.

    5010 Marine City Hwy, East China, MI 48054
    View details
    Corner Lot in Chesterfield Twp
    $1,400,000
    131,987 SF

    Corner Lot in Chesterfield Twp

    3.03 acre corner lot zoned C-3 near I-94.

    New Baltimore, MI 48047
    View details
    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area
    $399,000
    56,357 SF

    Commercial Land in High-Traffic Area

    Commercial/industrial land with house and garage in Chesterfield, MI.

    25300 23 mile rd, Chesterfield, MI 48051
    View details
    Macomb Vacant Commercial Lot
    $250,000
    0.47 Acres

    Macomb Vacant Commercial Lot

    Vacant commercial land in Macomb Township available for sale.

    16701 25 Mile, Macomb, MI 48042
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Marine City, MI

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Marine City, MI. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    147 Water St

    147 Water St

    RESTAURANT • 1,962 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    147 Water St, Marine City, MI 48039-1692
    View details
    321 Chartier

    321 Chartier

    RESTAURANT • 3,429 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    321 Chartier, Marine City, MI 48039-2321
    View details
    475 Water St

    475 Water St

    RESTAURANT • 8,287 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    475 Water St, Marine City, MI 48039-1826
    View details
    514 Water St

    514 Water St

    NIGHTCLUB (COCKTAIL LOUNGE) • 1,907 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    514 Water St, Marine City, MI 48039-1691
    View details
    236 Fairbanks St

    236 Fairbanks St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 3,617 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    236 Fairbanks St, Marine City, MI 48039-1534
    View details
    308 Parker St

    308 Parker St

    RESTAURANT • 2,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    308 Parker St, Marine City, MI 48039-3503
    View details
    159 Chartier

    159 Chartier

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,728 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    159 Chartier, Marine City, MI 48039-2352
    View details
    232 Water St

    232 Water St

    RESTAURANT • 3,360 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    232 Water St, Marine City, MI 48039-1688
    View details
    330 Water St

    330 Water St

    RESTAURANT • 1,977 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    330 Water St, Marine City, MI 48039-1689
    View details
    6658 Riv Rd

    6658 Riv Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 5,139 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6658 Riv Rd, Marine City, MI 48039-2251
    View details
    6700 Riv Rd

    6700 Riv Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,585 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6700 Riv Rd, Marine City, MI 48039-2280
    View details
    250 Parker St

    250 Parker St

    RESTAURANT • 1,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    250 Parker St, Marine City, MI 48039-3502
    View details
    137 Parker St

    137 Parker St

    RESTAURANT • 2,299 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    137 Parker St, Marine City, MI 48039-1553
    View details

    Marine City, MI Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 16 restaurants for sale in Marine City, MI, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,095,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Marine City, MI start at $500,000, averaging $547,500, and reaching up to $595,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 3

    Demographics Overview

    Population 7,466
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.8%
    Median Household Income $76,304
    College Educated 26.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Marine City submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Marine City $500K
    Marysville $595K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.87%
    Property Tax per SF $61.88 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings