Property Types
    1

Columbia, MD Fulton, MD Savage, MD
    6 results
    Retail Property on Route 1
    $7,500,000
    4.30 Acres

    Retail Property on Route 1

    13487 BALTIMORE Avenue, Laurel, MD 20707

    Retail property for sale on busy Route 1 in Laurel.

    • High‑traffic location on Route 1 in Laurel
    • 4.3 acre lot zoned for CC (commercial convenience)
    • Class A liquor license included (valued at $250,000)
    • Potential to build restaurant or sports bar with liquor license
    • Existing structure built in 1995 with brick construction
    Updated: Mar 4
    View details
    Retail Property on Route 1
    $7,500,000
    4.30 Acres

    Retail Property on Route 1

    13487 BALTIMORE Ave 1, Laurel, MD 20707

    Retail property for sale on busy Route 1 in Laurel.

    • Prime location on Route 1 in Laurel with high traffic volume.
    • Large 4.3‑acre lot zoned CC, offering diverse development possibilities.
    • Includes a Class A liquor license (valued at $250,000), suitable for a liquor store, restaurant, or sports bar.
    • Existing structure built in 1995.
    • Current tenant mix includes a church, event hall, hair salon, mechanic, body shop, and African event hall.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Turnkey Restaurant with Apartment Above
    $1,200,000
    4,408 SF

    Turnkey Restaurant with Apartment Above

    Restaurant with apartment above on Main Street, Laurel, MD.

    363 Main St, Laurel, MD
    View details
    Retail Space with Established Tenants
    Contact for pricing
    3,590 SF

    Retail Space with Established Tenants

    Retail property featuring a hair salon and bakery.

    14123 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD
    View details
    Former Bank with Drive-Thru
    $900,000
    416 SF

    Former Bank with Drive-Thru

    Former Bank of America with drive-thru, high traffic location.

    8509 Oak St, Laurel, MD
    View details
    Restaurant Space with FFE
    Contact for pricing
    30,000 SF

    Restaurant Space with FFE

    Fully built-out restaurant space available for sale.

    7000 Muirkirk Meadows Dr, Laurel, MD
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 55 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 6 Active listings in Laurel, MD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 41 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Silver Spring Retail/Restaurant Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    4,965 SF

    Silver Spring Retail/Restaurant Opportunity

    Turnkey restaurant/lounge in downtown Silver Spring. Delivered vacant.

    8211 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    View details
    Glen Burnie Mixed-Use Land
    $700,000
    0.61 Acres

    Glen Burnie Mixed-Use Land

    0.61 acres of C-1 zoned land for sale.

    7685 Quarterfield Road, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    Former Restaurant on Corner Lot
    Contact for pricing
    2,793 SF

    Former Restaurant on Corner Lot

    2793 sq ft former Wendy's on 1.02 acres.

    7399 Baltimore Annapolis Blvd, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    Silver Spring User Building Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    5,843 SF

    Silver Spring User Building Opportunity

    5,843 SF building ideal for lounge, restaurant, or event center.

    8216 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot in Severn, MD
    $399,000
    3.35 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Severn, MD

    3.35-acre commercial lot with high visibility and access.

    7860 TELEGRAPH Road, Severn, MD 21144
    View details
    Severn Commercial Lot Opportunity
    $700,000
    3.35 Acres

    Severn Commercial Lot Opportunity

    3.35-acre commercial lot with high visibility and access.

    7860 Telegraph Road, Severn, MD 21144
    View details
    Glen Burnie C-2 Opportunity Land
    $899,900
    1.43 Acres

    Glen Burnie C-2 Opportunity Land

    Highly visible 1.43 acre C-2 land near Marley Station Mall.

    7911 RITCHIE Highway, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
    View details
    Prime Development Opportunity in Baltimore
    $125,000

    Prime Development Opportunity in Baltimore

    Versatile lot near Riverside, ideal for diverse development projects.

    214 East Fort Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21230
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Laurel, MD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Laurel, MD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14600 Laurel Pl

    14600 Laurel Pl

    RESTAURANT • 7,318 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14600 Laurel Pl, Laurel, MD 20707-4962
    View details
    14903 Baltimore Ave

    14903 Baltimore Ave

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,042 SF
    Value Estimation
    $675,000
    14903 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD 20707-4820
    View details
    202 Ft Meade Rd

    202 Ft Meade Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,956 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,350,000
    202 Ft Meade Rd, Laurel, MD 20707-4401
    View details
    531 Main St

    531 Main St

    BAR, TAVERN • 3,616 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    531 Main St, Laurel, MD 20707-4126
    View details
    14550 Baltimore Ave

    14550 Baltimore Ave

    RESTAURANT • 4,648 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,315,000
    14550 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD 20707-4942
    View details
    10024 Washington N Blvd

    10024 Washington N Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 2,936 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,160,000
    10024 Washington N Blvd, Laurel, MD 20723-1964
    View details
    9700 Ft Meade Rd

    9700 Ft Meade Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,769 SF
    Value Estimation
    $980,000
    9700 Ft Meade Rd, Laurel, MD 20707-4406
    View details
    14311 Baltimore Ave

    14311 Baltimore Ave

    RESTAURANT • 3,388 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,315,000
    14311 Baltimore Ave, Laurel, MD 20707-4920
    View details
    310 Gorman Ave

    310 Gorman Ave

    RESTAURANT • 1,474 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    310 Gorman Ave, Laurel, MD 20707-4708
    View details
    5701 Sandy Spg Rd

    5701 Sandy Spg Rd

    RESTAURANT • 4,092 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,540,000
    5701 Sandy Spg Rd, Laurel, MD 20707-2937
    View details
    9796 Washington N Blvd

    9796 Washington N Blvd

    BAR, TAVERN • 11,508 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9796 Washington N Blvd, Laurel, MD 20723-1316
    View details
    7531 Montpelier Rd

    7531 Montpelier Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,393 SF
    Value Estimation
    $515,000
    7531 Montpelier Rd, Laurel, MD 20723-6008
    View details
    3493 Laurel Ft Meade Rd

    3493 Laurel Ft Meade Rd

    RESTAURANT • 1,972 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    3493 Laurel Ft Meade Rd, Laurel, MD 20724-2044
    View details
    3563 Russett E Grn

    3563 Russett E Grn

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,858 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,190,000
    3563 Russett E Grn, Laurel, MD 20724-1810
    View details
    9155 Maier Rd

    9155 Maier Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,258 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9155 Maier Rd, Laurel, MD 20723-1321
    View details
    42 Washington S Blvd

    42 Washington S Blvd

    RESTAURANT • 4,370 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,115,000
    42 Washington S Blvd, Laurel, MD 20707-4342
    View details
    14650 Laurel Pl

    14650 Laurel Pl

    RESTAURANT • 10,094 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,615,000
    14650 Laurel Pl, Laurel, MD 20707
    View details
    3361 Corridor Marketplace

    3361 Corridor Marketplace

    RESTAURANT • 4,860 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,380,000
    3361 Corridor Marketplace, Laurel, MD 20724-2381
    View details

    Laurel, MD Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 47 restaurants for sale in Laurel, MD, showcased through 6 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,824 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,100,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Laurel, MD start at $900,000, averaging $1,050,000, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Drive through restaurants 3
    Coffee shops 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 118K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.8%
    Median Household Income $108,231
    College Educated 40.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Laurel submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20707 $7.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.28%
    Property Tax per SF $11.03 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings