Property Types
    1

Toccoa Commercial Property For Sale
    $875,000
    5,076 SF

    Toccoa Commercial Property For Sale

    1589 Big A Road, Toccoa, GA 30577

    High-visibility commercial property in Toccoa, ready for restaurant or retail.

    • High‑traffic location in a high‑demand commercial corridor ensures exceptional visibility and customer flow.
    • Turnkey restaurant opportunity with a fully outfitted commercial‑grade kitchen and complete dining setup.
    • Expansive parking lot with 85+ spaces supports high‑volume operations.
    • Flexible, open layout allows for seamless conversion to retail or other commercial uses.
    • Existing infrastructure built to support a nationally recognized brand provides a solid foundation.
    Updated: Apr 8
    View details
    Toccoa Retail/Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $1,050,000
    10,640 SF

    Toccoa Retail/Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    21 Midget Drive, Toccoa, GA 30577

    Two-story, 5,320 SF building on 2.32 acres in Toccoa, GA.

    • Prime commercial location at the corner of Midget Drive and Mize Road, less than a mile from downtown Toccoa.
    • Large 5,320 sq ft two‑story building suitable for retail or commercial use.
    • Situated on a spacious 2.32‑acre lot with ample paved/asphalt parking.
    • Zoned C3 commercial (B‑11), offering versatility for various business ventures.
    • Includes a kitchen and grease trap, ideal for restaurant or food service businesses.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Toccoa Commercial Property For Sale
    $999,000

    Toccoa Commercial Property For Sale

    Prime commercial property in Toccoa with high traffic and visibility.

    1589 Big A Road, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View details
    Restaurant Space in Toccoa, GA
    $90,000

    Restaurant Space in Toccoa, GA

    Restaurant space with fully equipped kitchen in a busy area.

    655 S Pond Street, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 47 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Stephens County, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 39 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Toccoa Commercial Land For Sale
    $149,000
    2.86 Acres

    Toccoa Commercial Land For Sale

    2.86 acres of commercial land ready for development.

    1600 Big A Road, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View details
    Toccoa, GA Commercial Land
    $149,000
    2.86 Acres

    Toccoa, GA Commercial Land

    2.86 acres with city sewer and high traffic.

    1600 Big A Road, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View details
    Eastanollee Land For Sale
    $550,000
    1.49 Acres

    Eastanollee Land For Sale

    1.49 acre commercial land with highway visibility near Walmart.

    28 Memorial Drive, Eastanollee, GA 30538
    View details
    2.17 Acres Vacant Commercial Lot
    $575,000
    2.17 Acres

    2.17 Acres Vacant Commercial Lot

    Vacant lot next to Ingles, suitable for fast food.

    289 E Louise Street, Clarkesville, GA 30523
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Stephens County, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Stephens County, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1112 Big A Rd

    1112 Big A Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 8,320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,190,000
    1112 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6011
    View details
    1382 Big A Rd

    1382 Big A Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,433 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1382 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6013
    View details
    273 Broad St

    273 Broad St

    BAR, TAVERN • 7,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    273 Broad St, Toccoa, GA 30577-3352
    View details
    1074 Big A Rd

    1074 Big A Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,964 SF
    Value Estimation
    $900,000
    1074 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6010
    View details
    2095 Liberty Hl Rd

    2095 Liberty Hl Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,548 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2095 Liberty Hl Rd, Eastanollee, GA 30538
    View details
    4563 Hwy 17

    4563 Hwy 17

    RESTAURANT • 3,006 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4563 Hwy 17, Eastanollee, GA 30538
    View details
    605 Big A Rd

    605 Big A Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 5,169 SF
    Value Estimation
    $5,475,000
    605 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6023
    View details
    2692 Hwy 17th Alt

    2692 Hwy 17th Alt

    RESTAURANT • 1,736 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2692 Hwy 17th Alt, Toccoa, GA 30577-6692
    View details
    451 Walmart Ct

    451 Walmart Ct

    RESTAURANT • 1,534 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    451 Walmart Ct, Eastanollee, GA 30538-3802
    View details
    1350 Big A Rd

    1350 Big A Rd

    RESTAURANT • 2,275 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1350 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6013
    View details
    3980 Hwy 17th Alt

    3980 Hwy 17th Alt

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,688 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,000,000
    3980 Hwy 17th Alt, Eastanollee, GA 30538-3817
    View details
    241 Broad St

    241 Broad St

    RESTAURANT • 1,676 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    241 Broad St, Toccoa, GA 30577
    View details
    770 Big A Rd

    770 Big A Rd

    RESTAURANT • 3,208 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    770 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6007
    View details
    655 Pond St

    655 Pond St

    RESTAURANT • 612 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    655 Pond St, Toccoa, GA 30577-2986
    View details
    936 Big A Rd

    936 Big A Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,415 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,195,000
    936 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-2572
    View details
    1634 Currahee St

    1634 Currahee St

    RESTAURANT • 1,068 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1634 Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577-3219
    View details
    1206 Big A Rd

    1206 Big A Rd

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,283 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1206 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6012
    View details
    380 Currahee St

    380 Currahee St

    BAR, TAVERN • 4,319 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    380 Currahee St, Toccoa, GA 30577-2626
    View details
    1589 Big A Rd

    1589 Big A Rd

    RESTAURANT • 5,076 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1589 Big A Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-6032
    View details
    203 Black Mtn Rd

    203 Black Mtn Rd

    RESTAURANT • 6,967 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 Black Mtn Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577-7416
    View details

    Stephens County, GA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 43 restaurants for sale in Stephens County, GA, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 15,716 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,925,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Stephens County, GA start at $875,000, averaging $962,500, and reaching up to $1,050,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map