Property Types
    1

Hahira Commercial Land and Venue
    $795,000
    3,304 SF

    Hahira Commercial Land and Venue

    7495 Union Rd, Hahira, GA 31632

    Former restaurant/event venue with acreage and I-75 frontage.

    • 49.539 acres with 2500' frontage on I‑75, offering high visibility and development potential.
    • Turnkey restaurant/tavern/event venue with all furniture, fixtures, and equipment (F/F/E) included.
    • Unique 6437 sf building with a large bar, dining room, kitchen, and significant covered outdoor spaces.
    • Located in Hahira, GA, with city water and sewer services available.
    • Diverse acreage includes cleared land, former grape orchard, ponds, woodlands, and wetlands.
    Updated: Apr 18, 2024
    View details
    Former Restaurant, Tavern, Event Venue
    $795,000
    6,437 SF

    Former Restaurant, Tavern, Event Venue

    7495 Union Rd, Hahira, GA 31632

    Former restaurant/tavern/event venue with acreage and I-75 frontage.

    • High‑visibility location: Boasting 2500' frontage on I‑75 with two 2‑face mini‑billboards.
    • Large acreage: 49.539 acres with diverse landscape including cleared land, former orchard, ponds, woodlands, and wetlands.
    • Turnkey business opportunity: Includes all furniture, fixtures, and equipment (F/F/E) 'as‑is'.
    • Versatile building: 6437 sf under roof with a large bar, dining room, kitchen, covered porch, and outdoor seating/event area.
    • City utilities: Located within Hahira city limits with access to city water and sewer.
    Updated: Apr 17, 2024
    View details
    Former Restaurant, Tavern, Event Venue
    $795,000
    3,304 SF

    Former Restaurant, Tavern, Event Venue

    Former "Frogtown" restaurant, tavern, and event venue on 49+ acres.

    7495 Union Rd, Hahira, GA 31632
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Hahira, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 10 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Land on Bemiss
    $400,000
    1.34 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on Bemiss

    1.34 acre commercial lot on high-traffic Bemiss Road.

    4677 Bemiss Road, Valdosta, GA 31605
    View details
    Downtown Adel Commercial Opportunity
    $99,500
    1,000 SF

    Downtown Adel Commercial Opportunity

    Charming commercial property in historic downtown Adel, Georgia.

    110 S Hutchinson, Adel, GA 31620
    View details
    Tropical Smoothie Cafe Drive-Thru
    $2,152,164
    1,680 SF

    Tropical Smoothie Cafe Drive-Thru

    Newly constructed Tropical Smoothie Cafe drive-thru in Valdosta, GA.

    3285 Inner Perimeter Rd, Valdosta, GA 31602
    View details
    Restaurant and Apartment Opportunity
    $129,000
    1,830 SF

    Restaurant and Apartment Opportunity

    Restaurant/bar with apartment for additional revenue.

    112 S Hutchinson Ave, Adel, GA 31620
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Hahira Commercial Lots For Sale
    $350,000
    1.00 Acre

    Hahira Commercial Lots For Sale

    Commercial lots available in a growing subdivision near I-75.

    750 W GA Hwy 122, Hahira, GA 31632
    View details
    Valdosta Land For Sale
    $1,842,000
    15.35 Acres

    Valdosta Land For Sale

    15.35 acres of commercial development and investment land.

    Tract 2 SW I-75 Exit 22 / SE North Valdosta Rd & Val Tech Rd, Valdosta, GA 31602
    View details
    Valdosta Land on Bemiss Road
    $695,000
    4.35 Acres

    Valdosta Land on Bemiss Road

    4.35 acres of commercial land with high traffic volume.

    4581 & 4495 Bemiss Road, Valdosta, GA 31605
    View details
    Valdosta Commercial Land For Sale
    $300,000
    1.39 Acres

    Valdosta Commercial Land For Sale

    1.39 acres of commercial land with road frontage.

    1.39 Bemiss Rd., Valdosta, GA 31605
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Hahira, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Hahira, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    300 Main St

    300 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 651 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    300 Main St, Hahira, GA 31632-1024
    View details
    406 Main St

    406 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    406 Main St, Hahira, GA 31632-1026
    View details
    113 Main St

    113 Main St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 2,125 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    113 Main St, Hahira, GA 31632-1123
    View details
    803 Ga Hwy 122nd W

    803 Ga Hwy 122nd W

    RESTAURANT • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $815,000
    803 Ga Hwy 122nd W, Hahira, GA 31632-1067
    View details
    601 Main St

    601 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    601 Main St, Hahira, GA 31632-1029
    View details
    303 Main St

    303 Main St

    RESTAURANT • 2,792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 Main St, Hahira, GA 31632-1023
    View details
    103 Webb St

    103 Webb St

    RESTAURANT • 1,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    103 Webb St, Hahira, GA 31632-1453
    View details
    825 Ga Hwy 122nd W

    825 Ga Hwy 122nd W

    RESTAURANT • 1.00 Acre
    Value Estimation by Request
    825 Ga Hwy 122nd W, Hahira, GA 31632-1067
    View details
    107 Church St

    107 Church St

    DRIVE-THRU RESTAURANT, FAST FOOD • 1,096 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Church St, Hahira, GA 31632-1405
    View details
    205 Church St

    205 Church St

    RESTAURANT • 2,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    205 Church St, Hahira, GA 31632-1585
    View details

    Hahira, GA Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 restaurants for sale in Hahira, GA, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,045 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,385,000.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Hahira, GA start at $795,000, averaging $795,000, and reaching up to $795,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bars & Pubs 2
    Conventional restaurants 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 15K
    Population Growth (5Y) +18.1%
    Median Household Income $81,178
    College Educated 47.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hahira submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    31632 $795K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.77%
    Property Tax per SF $51.82 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings