Property Types
    1

Map
    Dagsboro, DE Selbyville, DE Millsboro, DE
    Commercial/Industrial Property in Frankford, DE
    $995,000
    1.31 Acres

    Commercial/Industrial Property in Frankford, DE

    34051 DUPONT BLVD, Frankford, DE 19945

    High-visibility corner property with kitchen equipment and expansion potential.

    • High‑visibility corner property on the main highway in rapidly growing Frankford.
    • Primary building (approx. 3,000 sq ft) with existing kitchen equipment, open area, office space, and storage.
    • Secondary structure (approx. 1,200 sq ft) for additional storage or flex space.
    • Unimproved rear third of the property offers expansion or development potential.
    • Easily accessible from both the main highway and Hickory Street.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Commercial Land with Restaurant
    $855,900
    2.14 Acres

    Commercial Land with Restaurant

    36125 ZION CHURCH Road, Frankford, DE 19945

    Restaurant and land for sale in Frankford, Delaware.

    • Rare C1 Commercial Zoning: Grandfathered zoning allows for twelve units per acre (by right) and a wide array of commercial uses.
    • Income‑Producing Restaurant: Benefit from immediate income with the included occupied restaurant.
    • Development Potential: Room for an additional structure to be built.
    • High Visibility and Traffic: Offers great road visibility and high traffic counts.
    • Ample Parking: Provides plenty of parking spaces.
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Frankford, DE, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Retail/Office Facility in Salisbury, MD
    $2,950,000
    2.02 Acres

    Retail/Office Facility in Salisbury, MD

    14,800 SF retail/office facility on 2.02 acres for sale.

    1316 MOUNT HERMON Road, Salisbury, MD 21804
    View details
    West Ocean City Resort Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    1.82 Acres

    West Ocean City Resort Opportunity

    Resort with restaurant, cottages, and redevelopment potential in Ocean City.

    12614 Ocean Gateway, Ocean City, MD 21842
    View details
    West Ocean City Resort Opportunity
    $3,500,000
    11,133 SF

    West Ocean City Resort Opportunity

    Resort with restaurant, cottages, pool, and redevelopment potential.

    12614 Ocean Gateway, Ocean City, MD 21842
    View details
    Seafood Restaurant with Outdoor Space
    $125,000
    10,000 SF

    Seafood Restaurant with Outdoor Space

    Restaurant with indoor and outdoor space, includes all FF&E.

    331 CIVIC AVENUE A-B, Salisbury, MD 21804
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,000,000
    20.24 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    20.24 acres with high visibility and development potential.

    30836-PARCEL 2 DUPONT BLVD, Dagsboro, DE 19939
    View details
    Prime Millsboro Land Opportunity
    $299,000
    0.32 Acres

    Prime Millsboro Land Opportunity

    Vacant lot in thriving Millsboro, ideal for business ventures.

    129 WASHINGTON ST, Millsboro, DE 19966
    View details
    Commercial Land Near New Hospital
    $790,000

    Commercial Land Near New Hospital

    C1 zoned land suitable for various commercial uses.

    34911 BURBAGE Rd, Frankford, DE 19945
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Ocean Downs
    $2,600,000
    7.89 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Ocean Downs

    9.26-acre commercial development opportunity near Ocean Downs Casino.

    10329 RACETRACK Rd, Berlin, MD 21811
    View details

    Frankford, DE Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 restaurants for sale in Frankford, DE on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,850,900.

    Sale prices for restaurant properties in Frankford, DE start at $855,900, averaging $925,450, and reaching up to $995,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map