Property Types
    1
    $

    Murfreesboro, TN Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Nashville, TN Knoxville, TN Rockvale, TN
    Move-In Ready Home on Acreage
    $560,000

    Move-In Ready Home on Acreage

    6031 Buckeye Valley Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    Home on 6+ acres, build your dream home!

    • Move‑in‑ready home on over 6 unrestricted acres
    • Ideal for family compound or investment property
    • Live in existing home while building a new one
    • Two parcels with multiple perc sites (4br and 3br)
    • Water and electricity already on the property
    Updated: Jun 17, 2025
    View details
    20 Acres in Murfreesboro, TN
    $4,300,000

    20 Acres in Murfreesboro, TN

    5435 Little Hope Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129

    20 acres in Rutherford County, ideal for development or estate.

    • 20 acres of land in rapidly growing Rutherford County, offering significant investment and development potential.
    • Two parcels provide flexibility for development, resale, or building a private estate.
    • Zoned for Residential, ideal for residential development.
    • Minutes from downtown Murfreesboro, combining country tranquility with urban accessibility.
    • Easy access to I‑840 and I‑24, ensuring excellent connectivity.
    Updated: Jun 16, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 6 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Murfreesboro, TN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    0.19 Acres Vacant Land For Sale
    $1,700,000
    8,276 SF

    0.19 Acres Vacant Land For Sale

    0.19 Acres Vacant Land For Sale

    1805 Nolensville Rd, Nashville, TN 37210
    View details
    .83 AC Level Commercial Lot For Sale
    $1,300,000
    36,155 SF

    .83 AC Level Commercial Lot For Sale

    .83 AC Level Commercial Lot For Sale

    1183 Murfreesboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37217
    View details
    Arrington Land with Panoramic Views
    $585,000

    Arrington Land with Panoramic Views

    5.01-acre lot in Hidden Valley Farms, ready to build.

    110 Hidden Valley Rd, Arrington, TN 37014
    View details
    Residential Land in Arrington, TN
    $439,900

    Residential Land in Arrington, TN

    1.7 acre lot perked for 3-bedroom home in Arrington.

    5027 Wilson Pike, Arrington, TN 37014
    View details

    Murfreesboro, TN Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Murfreesboro, TN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $4,860,000.

    Sale prices for home sites in Murfreesboro, TN start at $560,000, averaging $2,430,000, and reaching up to $4,300,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 93
    Industrial land 8
    Agricultural land / Farmland 3
    Residential land & home lots 2
    Hunting land 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Murfreesboro fall within the under-1-acre range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 220K
    Population Growth (5Y) +20.0%
    Median Household Income $81,329
    College Educated 28.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Murfreesboro submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    37129 $2.4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.65%
    Property Tax per SF $47.59 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings