Property Types
    1
    $

    Princeville, NC Residential Land & Home Lots for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Tarboro, NC Battleboro, NC Speed, NC
    Residential Lot in Princeville, NC
    Contact for pricing
    0.22 Acres

    Residential Lot in Princeville, NC

    308 Howard Street, Princeville, NC 27886

    0.22-acre lot, ready for new home construction.

    • 0.22‑acre lot offers a manageable yard size.
    • Ready for new construction.
    • Public water source available.
    • Ideal for a low‑maintenance lifestyle.
    • Provides ample space.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Contact for pricing
    0.30 Acres

    Land Opportunity in Princeville, NC

    Sparta Road, Princeville, NC 27886

    Three parcels of land in historic Princeville, North Carolina.

    • Three lots sold together in Princeville, NC.
    • Located in the heart of historic Princeville.
    • Suitable for investors, developers, or building a dream home.
    • Two lots on Sparta Road offer a peaceful setting and easy access to amenities.
    • One lot on NC 33 off Main Street provides high visibility and convenience.
    Updated: Jan 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Princeville, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Princeville, NC Residential Land & Home Lots Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential land & home lots for sale in Princeville, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $24,900.

    Sale prices for home sites in Princeville, NC start at $10,000, averaging $12,450, and reaching up to $14,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2
    Commercial land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) -9.2%
    Median Household Income $51,180
    College Educated 25.1%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings