Property Types
    1
    $

    Wyoming County, WV Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Huntington, WV Charleston, WV Martinsburg, WV
    Mullens Mixed-Use Income Property
    $70,400
    0.18 Acres

    Mullens Mixed-Use Income Property

    307 Howard Avenue, Mullens, WV 25882

    Mixed-use property in Mullens, WV with income potential.

    • Mixed‑use property with income potential.
    • Located in the heart of Mullens.
    • Multiple rental units.
    • Convenient access to local amenities.
    • Consistent rental demand in a limited‑inventory market.
    Updated: Apr 29
    View details
    Versatile Property Near Hatfield-McCoy Trail
    $169,999
    2,258 SF

    Versatile Property Near Hatfield-McCoy Trail

    60 Woodward Avenue, Pineville, WV 24810

    Unique property suitable for business or residential use.

    • Turn‑key 3‑bedroom rental property/in‑law suite (900 sq ft, sleeps 9, fully furnished) with dedicated MrCool split unit, ideal for generating income from Hatfield/McCoy Trail riders.
    • Main residence features 4 bedrooms plus office, offering ample living space.
    • Proximity to outdoor recreation: Guyandotte River (fishing), Pinnacle Rock Trailhead (6 miles), and Twin Falls State Park.
    • Efficient climate control: Includes both a fully functional heat/air system and a new, energy‑saving 3‑head MrCool split unit system in the main residence.
    • Recent upgrades: Brand new carpet in upstairs bedrooms/hallway and downstairs living room of the main residence.
    Updated: Oct 1, 2025
    View details
    Trail-Friendly Investment Opportunity
    $99,900
    1,904 SF

    Trail-Friendly Investment Opportunity

    Fully furnished short-term rental near Hatfield & McCoy Trail System.

    158 CALORIC RD, Mullens, WV 25882
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building in Lynco, WV
    Contact for pricing
    1,468 SF

    Mixed-Use Building in Lynco, WV

    Two-story building with apartment and office space in Lynco.

    473 CLEARFORK ROAD, Lynco, WV 24857
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 37 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Wyoming County, WV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 29 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    200 Acres of Opportunity
    $5,500,000
    202.00 Acres

    200 Acres of Opportunity

    200 acres ideal for RV park, campground, or development.

    Rt 460 Crumpecker Hill, Princeton, WV 24740
    View details
    Land in Glade Springs Resort
    Contact for pricing
    0.41 Acres

    Land in Glade Springs Resort

    Residential land in amenity-rich Glade Springs Resort, Shady Spring, WV.

    103 PHILLIP PLACE, Shady Spring, WV 25832
    View details
    Land in Glade Springs Resort
    Contact for pricing
    0.37 Acres

    Land in Glade Springs Resort

    Resort living opportunity in Shady Spring, West Virginia.

    113 RIVERGLADE LN, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    View details
    Residential Lot in Glade Springs
    Contact for pricing
    0.34 Acres

    Residential Lot in Glade Springs

    Corner lot in amenity-rich Glade Springs Resort.

    248 ROTHFIELD CIRCLE, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wyoming County, WV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wyoming County, WV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Nws

    Nws

    BOARDING/ROOMING HOUSE • 12.71 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nws, Va Sec Rt 162, WV
    View details
    Kopperston, WV

    Kopperston, WV

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kopperston, WV
    View details
    3190 Wagon Wheel Rd

    3190 Wagon Wheel Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 21.07 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    3190 Wagon Wheel Rd, Herndon, WV 24726
    View details
    Huff Crk

    Huff Crk

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Huff Crk, Cyclone, WV 24827
    View details
    Pineville Rt 10

    Pineville Rt 10

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 2.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pineville Rt 10, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details
     Route

    Route

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 6.47 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,785,000
    Route, 10, WV
    View details
    Oceana, WV

    Oceana, WV

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oceana, WV
    View details
    Ml Crk

    Ml Crk

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ml Crk, Brenton, WV 24818
    View details
    Welch-pineville Welch-pine

    Welch-pineville Welch-pine

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Welch-pineville Welch-pine, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details
    Rt 10th New Richmond

    Rt 10th New Richmond

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rt 10th New Richmond, New Richmond, WV 24867
    View details
    Nsw Trce St

    Nsw Trce St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nsw Trce St, Mullens, WV 25882
    View details
    21 Craney Rd

    21 Craney Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    21 Craney Rd, Oceana, WV 24870
    View details
    Oceana

    Oceana

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Oceana, Oceana, WV 24870
    View details
    Toney Fk

    Toney Fk

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Toney Fk, Oceana, WV 24870
    View details
    10 Off Rte Rte

    10 Off Rte Rte

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 10.00 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $530,000
    10 Off Rte Rte, Oceana, WV 24870
    View details
    123 Pne Acres Rd

    123 Pne Acres Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 22.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    123 Pne Acres Rd, Oceana, WV 24870-1309
    View details
    Pineville Pineville

    Pineville Pineville

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Pineville Pineville, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details
    Ctr St

    Ctr St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ctr St, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details
    2nd Pineville Ave

    2nd Pineville Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd Pineville Ave, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details
    Mullensville Mullensvil

    Mullensville Mullensvil

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mullensville Mullensvil, Pineville, WV 24874
    View details

    Wyoming County, WV Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 33 residential income properties for sale in Wyoming County, WV, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,162 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $269,899.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Wyoming County, WV start at $99,900, averaging $134,949, and reaching up to $169,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map