Property Types
    1
    $

    Port Arthur, TX Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Groves, TX Port Neches, TX Nederland, TX
    Port Arthur Apartment Community
    Contact for pricing

    Port Arthur Apartment Community

    4020 FM 365, Port Arthur, TX 77642

    Affordable apartment community in Port Arthur, Texas, featuring various amenities.

    • Variety of floorplans: Eight different layouts, ranging from one- to three‑bedroom units.
    • Community Amenities: Enjoy the swimming pool, BBQ/picnic areas, playground, laundry facilities, clubhouse with kitchen, business center, fitness room and TV lounge.
    • Convenient Location: Situated off Highway 287/US96, providing easy access to Port Arthur, Beaumont, and interregional destinations.
    • Apartment Features: Open floorplans, fully equipped kitchens with black appliances, plank flooring, accent walls, ceiling fans, walk‑in closets, and private balconies.
    • Proximity to Amenities: Close to employment opportunities, retail, restaurants, schools, and parks.
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Pleasure Island Condos Investment Opportunity
    $360,000

    Pleasure Island Condos Investment Opportunity

    580 Pleasure Island Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640

    Three fully furnished condos with strong rental history on Pleasure Island.

    • Three fully furnished condos with strong rental history offer immediate investment income or personal use.
    • Enjoy access to amenities including a pool, hot tub, BBQ pit, covered outdoor kitchen with fireplace, and patio furniture.
    • HOA covers master insurance, wifi, TV cable, water, sewer, trash, and all outdoor activities.
    • Gated and secure coded entry to parking/condo units, workout room, and laundry room.
    • Open concept kitchen and living room with built‑in microwave and breakfast bar.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property on Bustling Corner
    $295,000
    6,600 SF

    Mixed-Use Property on Bustling Corner

    Mixed-use property with income potential in established community.

    648 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    View details
    Port Arthur Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $1,150,000
    3,937 SF

    Port Arthur Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    14-unit apartment complex in established residential area.

    1349 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    View details
    Port Arthur Apartment Community
    Contact for pricing
    301,590 SF

    Port Arthur Apartment Community

    310-unit apartment complex in Port Arthur, Texas, built in 1975.

    4020 FM 365, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 73 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Port Arthur, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 60 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Established Drive-Through Business Opportunity
    $259,000
    2,724 SF

    Established Drive-Through Business Opportunity

    Operating drive-through beer barn with infrastructure and income potential.

    1032 HWY 62, Orange, TX 77632
    View details
    Multifamily Property with Income Potential
    $135,000
    2,260 SF

    Multifamily Property with Income Potential

    Multifamily property with potential for expansion and additional income.

    4730 Avenue A, Beaumont, TX 77705
    View details
    Lamar University Area Investment Property
    $219,000

    Lamar University Area Investment Property

    Four-unit property near Lamar University with value-add potential.

    245 E Pipkin St C, Beaumont, TX 77705
    View details
    Cleared Lot RV Park Ready
    $225,000
    100,188 SF

    Cleared Lot RV Park Ready

    Cleared corner lot ready for RV park development.

    9750 I-10, Orange, TX
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Port Arthur Land for Sale
    $650,000
    295,435 SF

    Port Arthur Land for Sale

    6.7-acre tract zoned for high-density residential development.

    7051 Lake Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    View details
    Residential Lot in Orange, TX
    Contact for pricing
    0.12 Acres

    Residential Lot in Orange, TX

    0.115-acre residential lot with utilities in Orange, TX.

    1404 9th St, Orange, TX 77630
    View details
    Two Acre Lot with Building
    $160,000
    2.03 Acres

    Two Acre Lot with Building

    Two acre lot with metal building and living quarters.

    3844 S Pine Island Road, Beaumont, TX 77713
    View details
    RV-Ready Lot Near Little Florida Beach
    $80,000
    0.12 Acres

    RV-Ready Lot Near Little Florida Beach

    Corner lot with utilities near Little Florida Beach.

    101 Seaward, Cameron, LA 70631
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Port Arthur, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Port Arthur, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1036 Dequeen Blvd

    1036 Dequeen Blvd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,192 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1036 Dequeen Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640-5605
    View details
    2535 Neches Ave

    2535 Neches Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2535 Neches Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-2620
    View details
    2324 Cox St

    2324 Cox St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,024 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2324 Cox St, Port Arthur, TX 77640-1829
    View details
    3650 Lk Arthur Dr

    3650 Lk Arthur Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 2,417 SF
    Value Estimation
    $735,000
    3650 Lk Arthur Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642-7637
    View details
    3425 7th Ave

    3425 7th Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,568 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3425 7th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-4046
    View details
    3910 29th St

    3910 29th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3910 29th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642-3928
    View details
    2504 Neches Ave

    2504 Neches Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 630 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2504 Neches Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-2619
    View details
    3041 Procter St

    3041 Procter St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3041 Procter St, Port Arthur, TX 77642-4762
    View details
    3342 9th St

    3342 9th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 732 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3342 9th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642-3417
    View details
    141 Woodworth Blvd

    141 Woodworth Blvd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Woodworth Blvd, Port Arthur, TX 77640-6346
    View details
    3538 8th St

    3538 8th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 864 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3538 8th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642-3425
    View details
    2146 Wignall Ave

    2146 Wignall Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 936 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2146 Wignall Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-1867
    View details
    2526 Glenwood Dr

    2526 Glenwood Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2526 Glenwood Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642-2639
    View details
    4008 Gulfway Dr

    4008 Gulfway Dr

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,596 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4008 Gulfway Dr, Port Arthur, TX 77642-2834
    View details
    549 9th Ave

    549 9th Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 780 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    549 9th Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642
    View details
    2148 6th St

    2148 6th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2148 6th St, Port Arthur, TX 77640-6253
    View details
    3985 12th St

    3985 12th St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 480 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3985 12th St, Port Arthur, TX 77642-2967
    View details
    1400 Main Ave

    1400 Main Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,596 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 Main Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-0481
    View details
    1417 Trinity Ave

    1417 Trinity Ave

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 990 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1417 Trinity Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642-1627
    View details

    Port Arthur, TX Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 65 residential income properties for sale in Port Arthur, TX, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,537 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,445,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Port Arthur, TX start at $295,000, averaging $722,500, and reaching up to $1,150,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 5
    Apartment buildings 4
    Short term rental properties 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Port Arthur fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 56K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.9%
    Median Household Income $44,559
    College Educated 7.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Port Arthur submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    77640 $360K
    77642 $722.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.77%
    Property Tax per SF $44.20 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.76 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings