Property Types
    1
    $

    Fabens, TX Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Clint, TX Tornillo, TX El Paso, TX
    Fabens, TX Quadruplex Investment
    $194,950
    3,540 SF

    Fabens, TX Quadruplex Investment

    218 NW I Avenue, Fabens, TX 79838

    Quadruplex in Fabens, TX with immediate rental income.

    • Immediate rental income from 4 currently rented units.
    • Opportunity to offset mortgage with rental revenue.
    • Affordable quadruplex ideal for first‑time investors.
    • Potential for long‑term wealth building and portfolio expansion.
    • Durable stucco construction with metal/mixed roof.
    Updated: Apr 30
    View details
    Fabens Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $200,000
    4,996 SF

    Fabens Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    109 5th Street SE, Fabens, TX 79838

    Four-unit apartment complex in Fabens, TX, ready for investment.

    • Income‑producing 4‑unit apartment complex offers immediate cash flow.
    • Thoughtfully designed units maximize comfort and functionality.
    • Convenient location provides easy access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways.
    • Two‑story layout enhances privacy.
    • Built in 2002, indicating relatively modern construction.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fabens, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Duplex in Socorro
    $474,000
    3,808 SF

    New Duplex in Socorro

    Spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom duplex with modern amenities.

    471 Huereque Drive, El Paso, TX 79927
    View details
    New Quadruplex in San Elizario
    $599,000
    3,428 SF

    New Quadruplex in San Elizario

    New construction quadruplex in a rapidly growing community.

    401 Borrego Road, San Elizario, TX 79849
    View details
    New Socorro Duplex with Garages
    $499,800
    3,808 SF

    New Socorro Duplex with Garages

    New duplex in Socorro featuring modern kitchens and double garages.

    471 Huereque Drive, Unit A & B, El Paso, TX 79927
    View details
    Restaurant Ready with Renovated Apartment
    $290,000
    0.71 Acres

    Restaurant Ready with Renovated Apartment

    Turnkey restaurant with renovated apartment and large parking lot.

    11861 Socorro Road, San Elizario, TX 79849
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    5.52 Acre Parcel in Fabens
    $149,900
    5.52 Acres

    5.52 Acre Parcel in Fabens

    5.52 acre parcel suitable for farming or development.

    17652 Bills Road, Fabens, TX 79838
    View details
    Tornillo, TX Land Opportunity
    $42,000
    10.00 Acres

    Tornillo, TX Land Opportunity

    10 acres of land in Tornillo, Texas, ready for development.

    11 Lower Valley, Tornillo, TX 79853
    View details
    5.1 Acres with Water Rights
    $420,000
    2,000 SF

    5.1 Acres with Water Rights

    5.1 acres with water rights and a single-story house.

    13419 MENDOZA Road, San Elizario, TX 79849
    View details
    El Paso Land Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    1.25 Acres

    El Paso Land Opportunity

    1.25 acres of land suitable for custom home construction.

    PN-225950, El Paso, TX 79928
    View details

    Fabens, TX Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Fabens, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,536 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $394,950.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Fabens, TX start at $194,950, averaging $197,475, and reaching up to $200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Quadplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 4,813
    Median Household Income $43,413
    College Educated 14.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fabens submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    79838 $197.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings