Property Types
    1
    $

    Windham, OH Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Nelson, OH Newton Falls, OH Southington, OH
    Windham Twinplex Opportunity
    $189,900
    2,400 SF

    Windham Twinplex Opportunity

    8935-8941 S Main Street, Windham, OH 44288

    Twinplex opportunity in Windham, convert back for investment potential.

    • Potential for conversion back into a twinplex investment property.
    • Two sets of essential utilities already in place.
    • Each potential unit has approximately 1200 sq ft of living space, including 2 bedrooms and 1 updated bathroom.
    • Property includes a 2‑car garage.
    • Each potential unit has its own back door.
    Updated: Oct 29, 2025
    View details
    Windham Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $175,000
    1,600 SF

    Windham Duplex Investment Opportunity

    8974-8978 Wilverne Drive, Windham, OH 44288

    Duplex with two units, garages, and shared yard.

    • Duplex with two separate units, each featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath.
    • Each unit includes a dedicated laundry room and private garage.
    • Value‑add opportunity for investors or owner‑occupants.
    • Spacious layout with plenty of natural light and a large shared yard.
    • Brick construction.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 9 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Windham, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 7 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Windham, OH

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Windham, OH. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Windham, OH 44288

    Windham, OH 44288

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Windham, OH 44288
    View details
    Windham, OH 44288

    Windham, OH 44288

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 5,252 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Windham, OH 44288
    View details
    8961 Main

    8961 Main

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,747 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8961 Main, Windham, OH 44288
    View details
    8916 Woodlawn Ter

    8916 Woodlawn Ter

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8916 Woodlawn Ter, Windham, OH 44288-1059
    View details
    8916 Woodlawn Ter

    8916 Woodlawn Ter

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8916 Woodlawn Ter, Windham, OH 44288-1059
    View details
    Ctr Center

    Ctr Center

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ctr Center, Windham, OH 44288
    View details
    8982 Main St

    8982 Main St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 2,909 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8982 Main St, Windham, OH 44288-1064
    View details

    Windham, OH Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 9 residential income properties for sale in Windham, OH on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $364,900.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Windham, OH start at $175,000, averaging $182,450, and reaching up to $189,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Windham.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2
    Multifamily properties 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 3,555
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.0%
    Median Household Income $65,147
    College Educated 14.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Windham submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    44288 $182.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings