Property Types
    1
    $

    New Lebanon, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Stephentown, NY Pittsfield, MA East Nassau, NY
    New Lebanon Two-Family Home
    $219,000
    3,060 SF

    New Lebanon Two-Family Home

    14598 State Route 22, New Lebanon, NY 12125

    Two-family home in the heart of New Lebanon, NY.

    • Two‑family home offering investment potential (live in one unit and rent the other, or rent both).
    • Convenient location: walking distance to downtown New Lebanon.
    • Garage included.
    • Large backyard.
    • Close proximity to the Berkshires, skiing, TSP, I‑90, Thruway, Albany, and Hudson.
    Updated: Jan 6
    View details
    Mixed-Use Property with Highway Visibility
    $253,000
    1.20 Acres

    Mixed-Use Property with Highway Visibility

    614 US Route 20, New Lebanon, NY 12125

    Commercial space with apartment in high-traffic New Lebanon location.

    • High‑visibility location on a state highway in the NY/MA corridor, ideal for commercial business.
    • Includes both commercial space (showroom, offices, warehouse) and a leased apartment for immediate income.
    • Versatile space suitable for various business opportunities or conversion to other uses.
    • Existing infrastructure includes two bathrooms, warehouse space, and additional office/storage space.
    • Durable construction with brick and vinyl siding, metal and rolled hot mop roof.
    Updated: Aug 18, 2025
    View details
    Highway Frontage Mixed-Use Property
    $259,000
    4,748 SF

    Highway Frontage Mixed-Use Property

    Mixed-use property with retail, storage, and residential income.

    614 Us Route 20, New Lebanon, NY 12125
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in New Lebanon, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Stephentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $450,000
    7,000 SF

    Stephentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Multifamily property with two buildings and rental income.

    430 NY 43, Stephentown, NY 12168
    View details
    Large Residential Property in Pittsfield
    $325,000

    Large Residential Property in Pittsfield

    High-capacity residential property with income potential near downtown Pittsfield.

    292 West St, Pittsfield, MA 1201
    View details
    Pittsfield Duplex with Garage
    $235,000
    2,448 SF

    Pittsfield Duplex with Garage

    Duplex featuring a garage and separate utilities in Pittsfield.

    44-46 King St, Pittsfield, MA 01201
    View details
    Stephentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $450,000
    2.24 Acres

    Stephentown Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    Two buildings with four apartments, generating $5500 monthly income.

    430-432 NY 43, Stephentown, NY 12168
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Expansive Land on Route 20
    $115,000
    7.20 Acres

    Expansive Land on Route 20

    7.2-acre lot on Route 20, versatile for development.

    287 Us-20, New Lebanon, NY 12125
    View details
    Wooded Land in New Lebanon
    $44,000
    3.74 Acres

    Wooded Land in New Lebanon

    3.74 acres of land to build your dream home.

    Chair Factory Road, New Lebanon, NY 12125
    View details
    Land in New Lebanon, NY
    $169,000
    5.22 Acres

    Land in New Lebanon, NY

    5.2 acres of improved land ready for building.

    Avery Hand Lane, New Lebanon, NY 12125
    View details
    Wooded Land Parcel in New Lebanon
    $315,000
    61.00 Acres

    Wooded Land Parcel in New Lebanon

    Wooded land with road frontage and subdivision potential near Albany.

    Frenchs Hill Road, New Lebanon, NY 12125
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in New Lebanon, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in New Lebanon, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    189 Old Post Rd

    189 Old Post Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 938 SF
    Value Estimation
    $940,000
    189 Old Post Rd, Lebanon Springs, NY 12125-3403
    View details
    1005 Rte 20

    1005 Rte 20

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,624 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1005 Rte 20, New Lebanon, NY 12125-3221
    View details
    978 Rte 20

    978 Rte 20

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    978 Rte 20, New Lebanon, NY 12125-3212
    View details
    1606 Rte 20

    1606 Rte 20

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1606 Rte 20, New Lebanon, NY 12125-4018
    View details
    1089 Rte 20th, Unit 1116

    1089 Rte 20th, Unit 1116

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 6,240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $670,000
    1089 Rte 20th, New Lebanon, NY 12125-3217
    View details

    New Lebanon, NY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 8 residential income properties for sale in New Lebanon, NY, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,808 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $478,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in New Lebanon, NY start at $219,000, averaging $239,000, and reaching up to $259,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Apartment buildings 1
    Duplexes 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,147
    Population Growth (5Y) -17.2%
    Median Household Income $67,596
    College Educated 55.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify New Lebanon submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    12125 $243.7K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings