Property Types
    1
    $

    Hunter, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Jewett, NY Tannersville, NY Lanesville, NY
    Renovated Two-Family Farmhouse Getaway
    $539,999
    2,122 SF

    Renovated Two-Family Farmhouse Getaway

    7614 Main Street, Hunter, NY 12442

    Renovated two-family farmhouse near Hunter Mountain, ideal for short-term rentals.

    • Renovated two‑family farmhouse with two separate units
    • Successful short‑term rental history with income and expense records available
    • Modern updates including new plumbing, electrical, and a 2‑year‑old tankless propane heating system
    • Fully furnished and move‑in ready
    • Stunning mountain views and outdoor amenities including a fenced backyard and firepit
    Updated: Nov 12, 2025
    View details
    Two-Story Chalet in Tannersville
    $399,900
    2,016 SF

    Two-Story Chalet in Tannersville

    31 Showers Road, Hunter, NY 12485

    Two-family chalet with six bedrooms near Hunter Ski Mountain.

    • Two separate units with 2 kitchens and 2 living rooms, perfect for rental income (Airbnb) or multi‑generational living with separate utilities.
    • Prime location: Just 7 minutes to Hunter Ski Mountain and walking distance to Tannersville Village.
    • Six bedrooms and two full bathrooms offer ample space.
    • Enjoy outdoor living with a fire pit, front deck, and 2nd‑floor balcony.
    • Includes desirable amenities: fireplace, high‑speed internet, refrigerator, and range.
    Updated: Jan 11, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Hunter, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Tannersville Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity
    $799,000
    2,842 SF

    Tannersville Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity

    Two residences on one property, ideal for rental income.

    98 Spruce St, Tannersville, NY 12485
    View details
    Income-Producing Multifamily Fixer-Upper
    $399,000
    4,634 SF

    Income-Producing Multifamily Fixer-Upper

    Multifamily property in Jewett, NY with income and renovation potential.

    4800 Route 23C, Jewett, NY 12444
    View details
    Income-Producing Multifamily Fixer-Upper
    $399,000
    4,634 SF

    Income-Producing Multifamily Fixer-Upper

4800 Route 23C, Jewett, NY 12444
    View details
    Two Homes in Tannersville, NY
    $329,900
    1,754 SF

    Two Homes in Tannersville, NY

    Two homes on half acre near Hunter Mountain.

    534-538 Platte Clove Road, Tannersville, NY 12485
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Near Hunter Ski Mountain
    $64,900
    1.00 Acre

    Land Near Hunter Ski Mountain

    One-acre parcel near Hunter Mountain, ideal for building or recreation.

    381 Clum Hill Road, Hunter, NY 12442
    View details
    Land with Approved Septic Design
    $450,000
    2.20 Acres

    Land with Approved Septic Design

    2.2 acres of land with approvals and garage/shop.

    110 Windy Ridge Rd, Elka Park, NY 12427
    View details
    Vacant Land with Mountain Views
    $375,000
    2.40 Acres

    Vacant Land with Mountain Views

    2.4 acre vacant land parcel in Windham, NY.

    L38 Panarama Ln, Windham, NY 12496
    View details
    Vacant Land in Windham, NY
    $325,000
    1.20 Acres

    Vacant Land in Windham, NY

    1.2 acre parcel perfect for building a primary residence.

    L37 Panarama Ln, Windham, NY 12496
    View details

    Hunter, NY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Hunter, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,138 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $939,899.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Hunter, NY start at $399,900, averaging $469,949, and reaching up to $539,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2
    Multifamily properties 2
    Short term rental properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 425
    Population Growth (5Y) -45.9%
    Median Household Income $50,500
    College Educated 42.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Hunter submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Tannersville $399.9K
    Hunter $540K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings