Property Types
    1
    $

    Addison, NY Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lindley, NY Painted Post, NY Coopers Plains, NY
    Spacious Multifamily Home on Corner Lot
    $249,500
    2,496 SF

    Spacious Multifamily Home on Corner Lot

    47 Maple Street, Addison, NY 14801

    Well-maintained two-family home with ample space and desirable location.

    • Spacious 2‑family home on a large corner lot in a desirable location.
    • Well‑maintained property with evident pride of ownership since 1973.
    • Unit 101: Features generous living space, 5 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, eat‑in kitchen, dining room, living room, vaulted ceilings, and hardwood floors.
    • Oversized 2+ car garage.
    • Unit 102: Convenient 1‑level, first‑floor apartment with 2 bedrooms and laundry hookups.
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Addison Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $129,900
    2,704 SF

    Addison Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    54 Main St, Addison, NY 14801

    Three-unit property in Addison, NY with flexible use options.

    • Income‑generating 3‑unit property with flexible use options (live in one, rent the others, or use all three).
    • Oversized, deep lot in a prime location within walking distance to schools, stores, parks, and amenities in the Village of Addison.
    • Includes a 2‑car carport and a 2‑car garage with a loft area, providing ample parking and storage.
    • First unit features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths with spacious kitchen and living areas.
    • Second unit is a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with basement access for laundry hookups.
    Updated: Oct 29, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 19 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Addison, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Two-Unit Property with Recent Upgrades
    $140,000
    2,048 SF

    Two-Unit Property with Recent Upgrades

    Two-unit property in Corning, NY with many recent upgrades.

    176 W Pulteney Street, Corning, NY 14830
    View details
    Corning Two-Unit Residential Property
    $224,900
    2,446 SF

    Corning Two-Unit Residential Property

    Two-unit residential property in Corning's southside hill neighborhood.

    252 W 2nd Street, Corning, NY 14830
    View details
    Two-Unit Property with Recent Upgrades
    $140,000

    Two-Unit Property with Recent Upgrades

    Spacious two-unit property featuring new roof and updated systems.

    176 W Pulteney St, Corning, NY 14830
    View details
    32-Site MH/RV Park For Sale
    $920,000
    30.00 Acres

    32-Site MH/RV Park For Sale

    30-acre MH/RV park with expansion potential in Lindley, NY.

    9403 Caroline Dr, Lindley, NY
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Expansive Land Ready for Development
    $235,000
    37.80 Acres

    Expansive Land Ready for Development

    37.8 acres with approved building lots and public water.

    Fieldview Drive, Painted Post, NY 14870
    View details
    Corning Land Development Opportunity
    Contact for pricing
    5,600 SF

    Corning Land Development Opportunity

    Prime lot near Corning Museum of Glass, ready for development.

    Earl Street, Corning, NY 14830
    View details
    Land with Redevelopment Potential
    $350,000

    Land with Redevelopment Potential

    Land suitable for multi-family or townhouses with city views.

    11233 East Corning Rd, Corning, NY 14830
    View details
    86 Acres Residential Development Opportunity
    $530,000
    86.00 Acres

    86 Acres Residential Development Opportunity

    Prime land for residential development in a growing area.

    90 Davenport Road, Big Flats, NY 14814
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Addison, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Addison, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    98 Frnt St

    98 Frnt St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    98 Frnt St, Addison, NY 14801-1121
    View details
    1488 Sunflower Blvd

    1488 Sunflower Blvd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 3,552 SF
    Value Estimation
    $845,000
    1488 Sunflower Blvd, Addison, NY 14801-8907
    View details
    140 Frnt St

    140 Frnt St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,078 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    140 Frnt St, Addison, NY 14801-1131
    View details
    County Rte 119

    County Rte 119

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 744 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rte 119, Addison, NY 14801
    View details
    1488 Addison Back Rd

    1488 Addison Back Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 720 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1488 Addison Back Rd, Addison, NY 14801-9338
    View details
    1647 County Rte 85

    1647 County Rte 85

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1647 County Rte 85, Addison, NY 14801-9006
    View details
    15 Kens Park

    15 Kens Park

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 910 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15 Kens Park, Addison, NY 14801-9105
    View details
    Woods Ln

    Woods Ln

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 288 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Woods Ln, Addison, NY 14801
    View details
    1302 County Rte 85

    1302 County Rte 85

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 910 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1302 County Rte 85, Addison, NY 14801
    View details

    Addison, NY Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 11 residential income properties for sale in Addison, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $379,400.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Addison, NY start at $129,900, averaging $189,700, and reaching up to $249,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,415
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.7%
    Median Household Income $62,422
    College Educated 21.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Addison submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14801 $129.9K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings