Property Types
    1

Savona, NY Hammondsport, NY Avoca, NY
    Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity in Bath
    $367,000
    0.93 Acres

    Multi-Unit Investment Opportunity in Bath

    7310-7317 Spaulding Drive, Bath, NY 14810

    Income property featuring apartments, mobile home lots, and garage bays.

    • Multiple Income Streams: Property boasts up to 10 potential income sources.
    • New Construction: Building #2 features two newly constructed units (2023).
    • High Cap Rate: Investment opportunity with an impressive 8% capitalization rate.
    • Apartment Buildings: Includes two apartment buildings with a total of 6 units.
    • Mobile Home Lots: Features two occupied mobile home lots generating lot rent income.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Versatile Duplex with Income Potential
    $125,000

    Versatile Duplex with Income Potential

    203 E William St, Bath, NY 14810

    Spacious duplex with flexible living and investment options.

    • Versatile duplex ideal for homeowners or investors.
    • Two separate units each feature private screened‑in back porches and shared outdoor space.
    • Right‑side unit: 2 bedrooms plus office, attic access, and chair lift.
    • Includes a barn with workshop and a peach tree.
    • Updated furnaces and hot water heaters (2014‑2026).
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 40 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Bath, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 30 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Multifamily Home on Corner Lot
    $249,500
    2,496 SF

    Spacious Multifamily Home on Corner Lot

    Well-maintained two-family home with ample space and desirable location.

    47 Maple Street, Addison, NY 14801
    View details
    Three-Unit Multifamily Property Near Downtown
    $69,900
    0.11 Acres

    Three-Unit Multifamily Property Near Downtown

    Three-unit multifamily property near the high school and downtown Hornell.

    8 Washington St, Hornell, NY 14843
    View details
    Hornell Multifamily Property For Sale
    $159,900
    0.17 Acres

    Hornell Multifamily Property For Sale

    Two residential buildings on one tax parcel, fully occupied.

    56-58 Jane St, Hornell, NY 14843
    View details
    Addison Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity
    $129,900
    2,704 SF

    Addison Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity

    Three-unit property in Addison, NY with flexible use options.

    54 Main St, Addison, NY 14801
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Lot in Westfield, PA
    Contact for pricing
    0.17 Acres

    Residential Lot in Westfield, PA

    Affordable .171 acre lot ready for a mobile home.

    110 Mill Street, Westfield, PA 16950
    View details
    Caneadea Acre Building Lot
    $31,900
    1.00 Acre

    Caneadea Acre Building Lot

    One acre lot with utilities, ready for recreation.

    8708 Oramel Hill Rd, Caneadea, NY 14717
    View details
    Buildable Lot Near Niagara Falls
    Contact for pricing

    Buildable Lot Near Niagara Falls

    Vacant land suitable for development near attractions.

    1931 Falls Street, Niagara Falls, NY 14303
    View details
    Cleared Land with Development Potential
    $125,900
    22.00 Acres

    Cleared Land with Development Potential

    22-acre cleared land near Lake Erie with utilities.

    Fredonia, NY 14063
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Bath, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Bath, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    County Rte 70th A A

    County Rte 70th A A

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    County Rte 70th A A, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    Opila Way

    Opila Way

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 960 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,950,000
    Opila Way, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    7471 County Rte 13

    7471 County Rte 13

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,950,000
    7471 County Rte 13, Bath, NY 14810-7900
    View details
    7531 County Rte 13

    7531 County Rte 13

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 3,085 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,950,000
    7531 County Rte 13, Bath, NY 14810-7982
    View details
    9139 Shr Rd

    9139 Shr Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9139 Shr Rd, Bath, NY 14810-7563
    View details
    6818 Lk Salubria Dr

    6818 Lk Salubria Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6818 Lk Salubria Dr, Bath, NY 14810-7700
    View details
    6671 Wildflower Way

    6671 Wildflower Way

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,568 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6671 Wildflower Way, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    1 Conley Ct, Unit 11

    1 Conley Ct, Unit 11

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,008 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Conley Ct, Bath, NY 14810-7769
    View details
    6832 County Rte 15

    6832 County Rte 15

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 5,386 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6832 County Rte 15, Bath, NY 14810-8243
    View details
    Bates Rd

    Bates Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bates Rd, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    70717140 Princeton Ave

    70717140 Princeton Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    70717140 Princeton Ave, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    7103 Washington St Ext

    7103 Washington St Ext

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 924 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7103 Washington St Ext, Bath, NY 14810-9000
    View details
    1-56 Denwood Fuller St

    1-56 Denwood Fuller St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1-56 Denwood Fuller St, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    Washington St

    Washington St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,536 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Washington St, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    7935 Eagle Vly Rd

    7935 Eagle Vly Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,216 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7935 Eagle Vly Rd, Bath, NY 14810
    View details
    1 Moore Hvn Dr, Unit 31

    1 Moore Hvn Dr, Unit 31

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Moore Hvn Dr, Bath, NY 14810-9708
    View details
    5932 County Rte 11

    5932 County Rte 11

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 2,694 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5932 County Rte 11, Bath, NY 14810-7775
    View details
    1 Oldfield Ct, Unit 20

    1 Oldfield Ct, Unit 20

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1 Oldfield Ct, Bath, NY 14810-8321
    View details
    7794 Brookwood Est, Unit 7914

    7794 Brookwood Est, Unit 7914

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 980 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7794 Brookwood Est, Bath, NY 14810-7846
    View details
    6043 Unionville Rd, Unit 6063

    6043 Unionville Rd, Unit 6063

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 792 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6043 Unionville Rd, Bath, NY 14810-8101
    View details
    7573 State Rte 415th, Unit 7583

    7573 State Rte 415th, Unit 7583

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,064 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7573 State Rte 415th, Bath, NY 14810-7513
    View details
    7256 County Rte 15

    7256 County Rte 15

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 7.19 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    7256 County Rte 15, Bath, NY 14810-8201
    View details

    Bath, NY Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 32 multifamily properties for sale in Bath, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $492,000.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Bath, NY start at $125,000, averaging $246,000, and reaching up to $367,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Apartment buildings 3
    Mobile home & RV parks 3
    Duplexes 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) -6.0%
    Median Household Income $48,613
    College Educated 24.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Bath submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    14810 $257.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings