Property Types
    1
    $

    Goldfield, NV Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Silverpeak, NV Tonopah, NV
    Cash-Flowing RV Park & Lodging
    $850,000
    728 SF

    Cash-Flowing RV Park & Lodging

    412 N Columbia Street, Goldfield, NV 89013

    RV park and historic lodging in Goldfield, Nevada.

    • Cash‑flowing RV park and historic lodging property with existing income.
    • Positioned to benefit from increased demand from mining and energy workers.
    • Expansion potential with minimal development restrictions.
    • Includes restored Assay Office building, Miner's Camp RV Park, and outdoor communal area.
    • Additional income‑producing singlewide manufactured home with tenant.
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Unique Mixed-Use Property in Goldfield
    $340,000
    861 SF

    Unique Mixed-Use Property in Goldfield

    115 N Euclid Avenue, Goldfield, NV 89013

    Mixed-use property with gallery, stage, gazebo, and manufactured home.

    • Two APNs with five total lots offering significant flexibility and potential.
    • No zoning or building codes, providing unrestricted use and development opportunities.
    • 861 sq ft building currently used as an art gallery (art and antiques included with full‑price offer).
    • Furnished manufactured home with washer/dryer, refrigerator, covered patio, and shed included.
    • Located in Goldfield, within walking distance to the historical district.
    Updated: Mar 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Goldfield, NV, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 5 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Goldfield, NV

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Goldfield, NV. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    511 Franklin Ave

    511 Franklin Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,075 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    511 Franklin Ave, Goldfield, NV 89013
    View details
    211 Maple St

    211 Maple St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 Maple St, Goldfield, NV 89013
    View details
    200 Bellevue Ave

    200 Bellevue Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.34 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    200 Bellevue Ave, Goldfield, NV 89013
    View details
    306 Bellevue Ave

    306 Bellevue Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    306 Bellevue Ave, Goldfield, NV 89013
    View details
    607 5th Ave

    607 5th Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS) • 0.48 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    607 5th Ave, Goldfield, NV 89013
    View details

    Goldfield, NV Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 7 residential income properties for sale in Goldfield, NV on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,589 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,190,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Goldfield, NV start at $340,000, averaging $595,000, and reaching up to $850,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Mobile home & RV parks 1
    Multifamily properties 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 234
    Population Growth (5Y) -35.5%
    Median Household Income $120,625
    College Educated 52.1%

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.98%
    Property Tax per SF $83.58 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings