Property Types
    1
    $

    Murphy, NC Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brasstown, NC Marble, NC Hayesville, NC
    Wooded Property with Tiny Home
    $205,000
    4.87 Acres

    Wooded Property with Tiny Home

    32 Rollingwood Ln, Murphy, NC 28906

    Investment opportunity: 4.87 acres with tiny home near Murphy, NC.

    • Profitable Air B and B tiny home (The Hilda) on 4.87 unrestricted acres.
    • No HOA and easily accessible land with seasonal mountain views.
    • Multiple construction sites with existing electric, water, and septic hookups.
    • 2022 built tiny home featuring tongue and groove walls/ceilings, tile walk‑in shower, and expansive deck.
    • Private cul‑de‑sac location with a meandering spring, 10 minutes from Murphy, NC.
    Updated: Oct 27, 2025
    View details
    Versatile Multifamily Home with Mountain Views
    $315,000
    1.55 Acres

    Versatile Multifamily Home with Mountain Views

    411 Sharing Lane, Murphy, NC 28906

    Multifamily home in Murphy, NC, with mountain views.

    • Flexible multi‑family layout ideal for extended family, multi‑generational living, or rental income.
    • Scenic seasonal views of Brasstown Bald and surrounding mountain landscape on 1.55 acres.
    • Two full kitchens and two laundry areas, one on each level, providing independent living options.
    • Spacious primary suite with a wood‑burning stove for a relaxing retreat.
    • Main level features a great room with gas fireplace, open to living and dining areas.
    Updated: Jan 20
    View details
    Versatile Property on Hwy 64
    $249,900
    1.53 Acres

    Versatile Property on Hwy 64

    Property suitable for residence, business, or investment opportunity.

    5380 W US Hwy 64, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    Profitable Restaurant with Luxury Loft
    $709,000
    3,600 SF

    Profitable Restaurant with Luxury Loft

    Turn-key restaurant with income-producing loft in downtown Murphy, NC.

    89 Tennessee Street, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    Unrestricted Land with RV Sites
    $499,000
    5.17 Acres

    Unrestricted Land with RV Sites

    5+ acres with 11 RV sites near Cherokee Lake.

    90 Sandy Gap Road, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 18 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Murphy, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 13 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Murphy, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Murphy, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    220 Cherry St

    220 Cherry St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,510 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    220 Cherry St, Murphy, NC 28906-3001
    View details
    641 Andrews Rd

    641 Andrews Rd

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 1,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    641 Andrews Rd, Murphy, NC 28906-3506
    View details
    85 Wls St

    85 Wls St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 4,688 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    85 Wls St, Murphy, NC 28906-8102
    View details
    38 Willow St

    38 Willow St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 7,768 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    38 Willow St, Murphy, NC 28906-2741
    View details
    5718 Us Hwy 64

    5718 Us Hwy 64

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 12,040 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5718 Us Hwy 64, Murphy, NC 28906-8173
    View details
    Deer Way

    Deer Way

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Deer Way, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    50 Hickory St

    50 Hickory St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 3,230 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    50 Hickory St, Murphy, NC 28906-2702
    View details
    1070 Nc Hwy 141

    1070 Nc Hwy 141

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 6,816 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1070 Nc Hwy 141, Murphy, NC 28906-8853
    View details
    1371 Andrews Rd

    1371 Andrews Rd

    Land • 27.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1371 Andrews Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    2153 Martins Creek Rd

    2153 Martins Creek Rd

    Multifamily properties • 6.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2153 Martins Creek Rd, Murphy, NC 28906
    View details
    47 Springdale St

    47 Springdale St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 5,626 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    47 Springdale St, Murphy, NC 28906-2956
    View details
    193 Peachtree St

    193 Peachtree St

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 8,960 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    193 Peachtree St, Murphy, NC 28906-3515
    View details
    236 Gwenmont Cir

    236 Gwenmont Cir

    GARDEN APT, COURT APT (5+ UNITS) • 2,664 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    236 Gwenmont Cir, Murphy, NC 28906-2700
    View details

    Murphy, NC Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 18 residential income properties for sale in Murphy, NC, showcased through 5 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,792 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $914,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Murphy, NC start at $205,000, averaging $457,000, and reaching up to $709,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Mobile home & RV parks 1
    Short term rental properties 1
    Single family properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 20K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.6%
    Median Household Income $52,669
    College Educated 32.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Murphy submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28906 $486K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings