Property Types
    1
    $

    Patten, ME Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Crystal, ME Mount Chase, ME Sherman, ME
    Renovated Mixed-Use Commercial Property
    $264,900
    4,000 SF

    Renovated Mixed-Use Commercial Property

    20 Main Street, Patten, ME 04765

    Mixed-use property with retail and residential income.

    • established commercial location operating as a drug store since 1897
    • nearly 4000 sq ft commercial space with 2000 sq ft storefront ready for business
    • two rented 2‑bedroom apartments (approx. 1000 sq ft each) with quality, respectful, paying tenants
    • high exposure location on RT 11 with slower moving traffic for a steady customer base
    • located in a vacation paradise area (gateway to north maine woods, baxter state park) for hunting, fishing, and recreational trail riding
    Updated: Jan 15
    View details
    Renovated Commercial Outlet with Apartments
    $299,500
    4,000 SF

    Renovated Commercial Outlet with Apartments

    20 Main Street, Patten, ME 4765

    Commercial storefront with two apartments in Patten, Maine.

    • Established commercial location operating as a drug store since 1897
    • Nearly 4000 sq ft of commercial space with a 2000 sq ft storefront ready for business
    • Includes two rented 2‑bedroom apartments (approximately 1000 sq ft each) with existing tenants
    • High‑exposure location on RT 11 with a steady customer base
    • Located in Patten, Maine, serving surrounding communities including Shin Pond and Mt Chase
    Updated: Mar 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Patten, ME, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Spacious Multi-Family Property on Acreage
    $375,000
    4,742 SF

    Spacious Multi-Family Property on Acreage

    121.5-acre property with two buildings and three tenant-occupied units.

    217 Houlton Road, Presque Isle, ME 04769
    View details
    Lincoln, ME Investment Property
    $199,000
    1,400 SF

    Lincoln, ME Investment Property

    Two-unit, fully rented investment property in Lincoln, Maine.

    68 West Broadway, Lincoln, ME 04457
    View details
    Mixed-Use Building with Income Potential
    $99,900
    10,000 SF

    Mixed-Use Building with Income Potential

    Mixed-use property featuring commercial spaces and residential units in Presque Isle.

    Presque Isle, ME 04769
    View details
    Fully Rented Investment Property
    $199,000
    1,400 SF

    Fully Rented Investment Property

    Two-unit property near downtown Lincoln, Maine, generating rental income.

    68 West Broadway, Lincoln, ME 4457
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Large Timberland Tract in Maine
    $559,000
    484.00 Acres

    Large Timberland Tract in Maine

    484-acre timberland tract with recreational and residential appeal.

    Shin Pond Road lot: 2-18, Mount Chase, ME 04765
    View details
    8.6 Acres with Utilities
    $110,000
    374,616 SF

    8.6 Acres with Utilities

    Surveyed land with well, septic, and road access.

    416 Woodbridge Corner Road, Sherman, ME 4776
    View details
    47 Acres of Maine Land
    $39,900
    47.00 Acres

    47 Acres of Maine Land

    Private 47-acre land in Silver Ridge Twp, Aroostook County, Maine.

    US 2 Road lot: 54, Silver Ridge Twp, ME 04776
    View details
    Millinocket Land with Development Potential
    $129,900
    2.26 Acres

    Millinocket Land with Development Potential

    2.26-acre residential land in Millinocket, Maine, with utilities access.

    6 & 6A Forest Avenue, Millinocket, ME 04462
    View details

    Patten, ME Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 residential income properties for sale in Patten, ME on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $564,400.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Patten, ME start at $264,900, averaging $282,200, and reaching up to $299,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map