Residential Income

East Wareham, MA Residential Income Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Buzzards Bay, MA Plymouth, MA Marion, MA Carver, MA Rochester, MA Mattapoisett, MA Sandwich, MA Middleboro, MA
8 properties
Sort:
Duplex Property With Two Homes
Updated: Aug 20
Duplex Property With Two Homes

60 11th Street, Onset, MA 02558

$399,900
1,288 sqft 0.25 AC lot
Two separate homes on one parcel, with both residences requiring renovation
1,288 square feet on 0.25 acres
Two additional unbuildable lots provide parking
Separate utilities for each home; public water and public sewer
Natural gas forced‑air heat and off‑street parking
View details
Four-Structure Mixed-Use Property
Updated: Nov 10, 2025
Four-Structure Mixed-Use Property

2573 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571

$1,800,000
1.10 AC lot
1.1‑acre mixed‑use parcel with four buildings
MUB zoning
Historic warehouse built in 1850
Retail storefront along Route 28
Two‑family residence plus single‑family home with in‑law setup
View details
Updated Duplex with Separate Driveways
Updated Duplex with Separate Driveways

532 Main Street, Wareham, MA 02571

$669,000
3,418 sqft

Two three-bedroom apartments each include private laundry, a dedicated driveway, and independent home access.

View details
See hot listings in East Wareham

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Scored against comparables nationwide. These are worth a look.

Cap Rate available after sign in
Est. NOI available after sign in
Local Demand available after sign in
Renovated Mixed-Use Property
Renovated Mixed-Use Property

72 Main St, Wareham, MA 02571

$2,000,000
7,529 sqft

Historic mixed-use asset combines multifamily residences with dedicated commercial space and an approved rear carriage structure.

View details
Duplex with Income-Producing Parking
Duplex with Income-Producing Parking

60 11th St, Wareham, MA 02558

$399,900
1,288 sqft

Two residences share one parcel, with separate utilities and renovation needs.

View details
Residential Income Property with Fireplaces
Residential Income Property with Fireplaces

2743 Cranberry Hwy, Wareham, MA 02571

$367,000

The townhouse has two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a renovated kitchen.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Waterfront One-Bedroom Residential Income Property
Waterfront One-Bedroom Residential Income Property

45 Main Street, Wareham, MA 02571

$350,000

The unit combines an open living and dining area with a separate bonus room suitable for office or den use.

View details
Leased Three-Unit Mixed-Use Property
Leased Three-Unit Mixed-Use Property

3166 Cranberry Hwy, East Wareham, MA

$339,900
3,934 sqft

Three units are currently leased, including an antique shop and a recently updated freestanding 1-bedroom bungalow.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 16 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 8 Active listings in East Wareham, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Duplex Bungalows with Tenants
Duplex Bungalows with Tenants

16-16r Indian Street, Carver, MA 02330

$599,000
1,200 sqft

Two rented bungalows on one lot offering investor-ready income potential with a newer Title 5 system.

View details
Duplex Bungalows on One Lot
Duplex Bungalows on One Lot

16-16R Indian Street, Carver, MA 02330

$599,000
1,200 sqft

Two rented bungalows on one lot in Carver, MA, with a newer Title 5 system installed.

View details
Remodeled Downtown Triplex
Remodeled Downtown Triplex

151-153 Main Street, Bourne, MA 02532

$1,200,000
2,034 sqft

Three rental units were updated with new electrical, plumbing, heating, and hot water systems.

View details
Residential Income Property with Golf Views
Residential Income Property with Golf Views

2 Amberwood Ct, Bourne, MA 02532

$659,000

Former model residence with first-floor living, an attached garage, fireplace, and flexible den.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Mattapoisett Land with Beach Rights
Mattapoisett Land with Beach Rights

1 Angelica Ave, Mattapoisett, MA 02739

$160,000
0.43 AC lot

Residential land in Mattapoisett with deeded beach access.

View details
Agricultural Land with Reservoirs
Agricultural Land with Reservoirs

441 Wareham Street, Middleboro, MA 02346

$650,000
46.90 AC lot

Four-parcel agricultural property with RES zoning, Route 28 access, and former cranberry reservoirs.

View details
Land for Development Potential
Land for Development Potential

64 Rocky Meadow St, Middleboro, MA 02346

$199,000

Land with development potential, subject to approvals.

View details
16.13 Acre Estate Setting Land
16.13 Acre Estate Setting Land

306 Sandwich Rd, Sandwich, MA 02563

$899,900
16.13 AC lot

16.13 acres of land near Sandwich Village and beach.

View details

East Wareham, MA Residential Income Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 8 residential income properties for sale in East Wareham, MA, showcased through 8 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 17,457 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,325,700.

Sale prices for residential investment properties in East Wareham, MA start at $339,900, averaging $790,712, and reaching up to $2,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Multifamily properties 1
Triplexes 1

Demographics Overview

Population 4,556
Population Growth (5Y) +24.8%
Median Household Income $110,882
College Educated 28.9%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.14%
Property Tax per SF $24.89 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.29 pp below county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Plymouth County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Average Property Price per SF

For-sale pricing trends across core commercial property types in Plymouth County

Office

Residential Income

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings

Why this one?
Saved