Property Types
    1
    $

    Wabash, IN Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    North Manchester, IN Peru, IN Huntington, IN
    Income-Producing Triplex with Long-Term Tenants
    $165,000
    3,450 SF

    Income-Producing Triplex with Long-Term Tenants

    691 W Hill Street, Wabash, IN 46992

    Fully occupied triplex with long-term tenants and recent updates.

    • Fully occupied triplex providing immediate income.
    • Long‑term tenants (5+ years) ensure stable occupancy.
    • Durable metal roof minimizes future maintenance.
    • New main water line reduces potential repair costs.
    • On‑site laundry adds tenant convenience.
    Updated: May 9
    View details
    Downtown Wabash Investment Opportunity
    $1,600,000
    5,663 SF

    Downtown Wabash Investment Opportunity

    78 West Canal Street, Wabash, IN 46992

    Two commercial buildings plus seven apartments in downtown Wabash.

    • Two commercial buildings and seven apartments included in one sale, offering diverse income streams.
    • Rebuilt from the foundations up just six years ago.
    • Prime downtown Wabash location provides high visibility.
    • 78 W Canal Street is prepped for restaurant use with a hood system, commercial sprinklers, on‑demand gas heat, new PEX plumbing, sump pumps, grease pit, and a custom paved courtyard.
    • All apartments are well‑maintained with open‑concept layouts, modern appliances, gas‑log fireplaces, gas forced‑air heat, central air, and on‑demand water heaters.
    Updated: Sep 11, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Wabash, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    North Manchester Sevenplex Investment Property
    $439,000
    6,366 SF

    North Manchester Sevenplex Investment Property

    Well-maintained seven-unit apartment building with on-site laundry and parking.

    102 E 2ND Street, North Manchester, IN 46962
    View details
    Historic Main Street Commercial Opportunity
    $194,000
    0.11 Acres

    Historic Main Street Commercial Opportunity

    Two buildings with retail/office fronts and upper-level apartments.

    127 E Main Street, North Manchester, IN 46962
    View details
    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $139,900
    2,566 SF

    Turnkey Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Duplex with immediate income potential and value-add opportunity.

    12 & 12 1/2 N Lafayette Street, Peru, IN 46970
    View details
    Spacious Duplex with Detached Garage
    $109,000
    3,400 SF

    Spacious Duplex with Detached Garage

    Large duplex with 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and detached garage.

    62 East 2nd Street, Peru, IN 46970
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Residential Lot in Hidden Hills
    Contact for pricing
    1.00 Acres

    Residential Lot in Hidden Hills

    One-acre residential lot in the Hidden Hills community.

    94 Glen Cove Drive, Peru, IN 46970
    View details
    Residential Land Near Downtown Kokomo
    Contact for pricing
    0.09 Acres

    Residential Land Near Downtown Kokomo

    Vacant lot near downtown Kokomo with trail access.

    508 W Madison Street, Kokomo, IN 46901
    View details
    Undeveloped Land Ready For Building
    $39,980
    2.30 Acres

    Undeveloped Land Ready For Building

    2.3 acres of vacant land in Logansport, Indiana.

    Spring Street Common, Logansport, IN 46947
    View details
    Residential Land in Winona Lake
    $40,000
    0.38 Acres

    Residential Land in Winona Lake

    Rare opportunity to build your dream home near Winona Lake.

    TBD Lot #88 in Lamp Post Manor Estates Road, Winona Lake, IN 46590
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Wabash, IN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Wabash, IN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    5866 200th S

    5866 200th S

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 11.35 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    5866 200th S, Wabash, IN 46992-9747
    View details
    351 100th N

    351 100th N

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.88 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    351 100th N, Wabash, IN 46992-9769
    View details
    Centennial St

    Centennial St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 7.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Centennial St, Wabash, IN 46992
    View details
    700 Centennial St

    700 Centennial St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    700 Centennial St, Wabash, IN 46992
    View details

    Wabash, IN Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 residential income properties for sale in Wabash, IN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,113 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,765,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Wabash, IN start at $165,000, averaging $882,500, and reaching up to $1,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Apartment buildings 1
    Triplexes 1

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Wabash fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.8%
    Median Household Income $65,500
    College Educated 29.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Wabash submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    46992 $1.6M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.61%
    Property Tax per SF $42.71 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.16 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings