Property Types
    1
    $

    Zion, IL Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Beach Park, IL Waukegan, IL Winthrop Harbor, IL
    Zion Investment Property For Sale
    $399,999
    0.34 Acres

    Zion Investment Property For Sale

    2103 - 2105 Galilee Avenue, Zion, IL 60099

    Turn-key investment property with full occupancy near downtown Zion.

    • Full occupancy ensures immediate returns
    • Cap rate of 9 makes this a lucrative investment
    • Turn‑key investment property, ready for new ownership
    • Close to downtown Zion, offering convenient access
    • Long‑time tenants provide stability
    Updated: Jan 5
    View details
    Zion Ranch Duplex with Garage
    $267,000

    Zion Ranch Duplex with Garage

    1828-1826 Horeb Avenue, Zion, IL 60099

    Two-unit ranch with a large garage and separate utilities.

    • Two lots, including one with a huge garage.
    • Two‑unit property: live in one, rent the other.
    • Recently rehabbed.
    • East unit: 3 bedrooms; West unit: 2 bedrooms.
    • Separate utilities for each unit.
    Updated: Feb 26
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 72 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Zion, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Zion, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Zion, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2301 Sheridan Rd

    2301 Sheridan Rd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,532 SF
    Value Estimation
    $675,000
    2301 Sheridan Rd, Zion, IL 60099-2302
    View details
    2201 Galilee Ave

    2201 Galilee Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2201 Galilee Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2911
    View details
    2209 Galilee Ave

    2209 Galilee Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2209 Galilee Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2287
    View details
    2717 Galilee Ave

    2717 Galilee Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2717 Galilee Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2497
    View details
    1708 Joppa Ave

    1708 Joppa Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,328 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1708 Joppa Ave, Zion, IL 60099-1551
    View details
    1716 Joppa Ave

    1716 Joppa Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1716 Joppa Ave, Zion, IL 60099-1576
    View details
    1720 Joppa Ave

    1720 Joppa Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,696 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1720 Joppa Ave, Zion, IL 60099-1579
    View details
    2105 Elisha Ave

    2105 Elisha Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,376 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    2105 Elisha Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2365
    View details
    1508 21st St

    1508 21st St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,376 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1508 21st St, Zion, IL 60099-2364
    View details
    2703 Galilee Ave

    2703 Galilee Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2703 Galilee Ave, Zion, IL 60099-4400
    View details
    2711 Galilee Ave

    2711 Galilee Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,840 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2711 Galilee Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2498
    View details
    2206 Hebron Ave

    2206 Hebron Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2206 Hebron Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2288
    View details
    1736 21st St

    1736 21st St

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 6,612 SF
    Value Estimation
    $765,000
    1736 21st St, Zion, IL 60099-1700
    View details
    2210 Hebron Ave

    2210 Hebron Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2210 Hebron Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2290
    View details
    2212 Hebron Ave

    2212 Hebron Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,976 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2212 Hebron Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2291
    View details
    1730 Joanna Ave

    1730 Joanna Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,184 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1730 Joanna Ave, Zion, IL 60099-1557
    View details
    1114 Shiloh Blvd

    1114 Shiloh Blvd

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,760 SF
    Value Estimation
    $675,000
    1114 Shiloh Blvd, Zion, IL 60099-2646
    View details
    2109 Elisha Ave

    2109 Elisha Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,376 SF
    Value Estimation
    $645,000
    2109 Elisha Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2366
    View details
    2517 Elisha Ave

    2517 Elisha Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 4,089 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2517 Elisha Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2660
    View details
    2117 Elisha Ave

    2117 Elisha Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 5,712 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2117 Elisha Ave, Zion, IL 60099-2377
    View details
    1712 Joanna Ave

    1712 Joanna Ave

    APARTMENT HOUSE (UNDER 5 UNITS) • 3,114 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1712 Joanna Ave, Zion, IL 60099-1557
    View details
    2000 Liberty Ln

    2000 Liberty Ln

    Land
    Value Estimation by Request
    2000 Liberty Ln, Zion, IL 60099
    View details

    Zion, IL Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 residential income properties for sale in Zion, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $666,999.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Zion, IL start at $267,000, averaging $333,499, and reaching up to $399,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 2
    Duplexes 1
    Quadplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 30K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.5%
    Median Household Income $65,647
    College Educated 21.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Zion submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60099 $334.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings