Property Types
    1
    $

    Mena, AR Residential Income Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hatfield, AR Cove, AR Boles, AR
    Mena Apartment Building Investment
    $550,000
    5,408 SF

    Mena Apartment Building Investment

    422 Mena St, Mena, AR 71953

    Seven-unit apartment building in Mena, Arkansas, great investment opportunity.

    • 7‑unit apartment building offering immediate rental income potential.
    • Located in the heart of Mena, providing convenient access to amenities.
    • Features a mix of five 1‑bedroom and two 2‑bedroom apartments.
    • Spacious units with large windows and ample storage.
    • Includes parking for tenants.
    Updated: Nov 17, 2025
    View details
    Charming Farmette with Income Potential
    $347,000
    3,756 SF

    Charming Farmette with Income Potential

    103 Pine Hollow Lane, Mena, AR 71953

    Multi-family property on 7 acres with spring-fed creek.

    • Multi‑family property featuring two houses and a mobile home.
    • 7 acres with a spring‑fed creek and stocked pond.
    • Barns, stables with eight stalls, a tack house, a chicken coop, and rabbit hutches for livestock.
    • Fully fenced and cross‑fenced pasture.
    • Two workshops: 24x60 and 16x36.
    Updated: Aug 19, 2025
    View details
    Mena Multi-Unit Apartment Building
    $575,000
    0.32 Acres

    Mena Multi-Unit Apartment Building

    Seven-unit apartment building in Mena, Arkansas, near amenities and trails.

    422 Mena St, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 20 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Mena, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 9 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Hometown Inn: Income Property
    $999,000
    5,200 SF

    Hometown Inn: Income Property

    33-room income property with Main Street access in Booneville, AR.

    320 Mccandless AVE Unit #33, Booneville, AR 72927
    View details
    Mobile Home Park in Poteau
    $259,900
    2,550 SF

    Mobile Home Park in Poteau

    17-space mobile home park with city utilities and upside potential.

    320 Bluff AVE, Poteau, OK 74953
    View details
    Poteau Mobile Home Park
    $259,900
    2,550 SF

    Poteau Mobile Home Park

320 Bluff Avenue, Poteau, OK 74953
    View details
    33-Unit Motel Investment Opportunity
    $999,000
    5,200 SF

    33-Unit Motel Investment Opportunity

    High-performing 33-unit motel with strong occupancy history and cash flow.

    320 McCandless Ave, Booneville, AR 72927
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cove, AR - 5 Acres
    $39,500
    5.00 Acres

    Cove, AR - 5 Acres

    5 acre property bordered by Buffalo Creek, near Ouachita Forest.

    Easement Road off Polk Road 31, Cove, AR 71937
    View details
    Cove, AR Acreage Tract
    $36,000
    3.02 Acres

    Cove, AR Acreage Tract

    3.02-acre property in Cove with mountain views.

    Polk Road 136, Cove, AR 71937
    View details
    Vandervoort Land with Pasture
    $45,000
    4.00 Acres

    Vandervoort Land with Pasture

    Land with pasture, blueberry bushes, and no restrictions.

    9999 N 3RD Street, Vandervoort, AR 71972
    View details
    Mountaintop Land with Pasture
    $600,000
    100.00 Acres

    Mountaintop Land with Pasture

    Diverse 100-acre tract with mountain views and pasture.

    Ryan Road, Oden, AR 71961
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Mena, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Mena, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    102 Buttercup Ln

    102 Buttercup Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Buttercup Ln, Mena, AR 71953-8462
    View details
    Hwy 71st N

    Hwy 71st N

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 9 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Hwy 71st N, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    Mena, AR 71953

    Mena, AR 71953

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 60 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    110 Trailwood Ln

    110 Trailwood Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 6.63 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    110 Trailwood Ln, Mena, AR 71953-7845
    View details
    3021 Highway 71

    3021 Highway 71

    Multifamily properties • 3,348 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3021 Highway 71, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    2000 Roach Ave

    2000 Roach Ave

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2000 Roach Ave, Mena, AR 71953-1917
    View details
    77 Polk N St

    77 Polk N St

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 41 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    77 Polk N St, Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    Mena, AR 71953

    Mena, AR 71953

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 10 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mena, AR 71953
    View details
    Mena, AR 71953

    Mena, AR 71953

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 58 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mena, AR 71953
    View details

    Mena, AR Residential Income Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 12 residential income properties for sale in Mena, AR, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,164 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $897,000.

    Sale prices for residential income properties in Mena, AR start at $347,000, averaging $448,500, and reaching up to $550,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Multifamily properties 3
    Apartment buildings 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.5%
    Median Household Income $52,355
    College Educated 25.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mena submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    71953 $991.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.04%
    Property Tax per SF $74.38 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings