Property Types
    1

Mcleod, MT Land For Sale
    $150,000
    1.00 Acre

    Mcleod, MT Land For Sale

    E Boulder Road, Mcleod, MT 59052

    One acre property near East Boulder River in McLeod, Montana.

    • Riverfront access to the East Boulder River for world‑class fishing and recreation.
    • One‑acre property with mature aspen trees offering privacy and character.
    • Proximity to extensive USFS, BLM, and State lands for hiking, hunting, and exploring.
    • Abundant wildlife on the property.
    • Ideal location for a private base camp or permanent residence.
    Updated: Jan 28
    View details
    25 Acres in Mcleod, MT
    $995,000
    25.00 Acres

    25 Acres in Mcleod, MT

    W Boulder Road, Mcleod, MT 59052

    Blank canvas to create your ideal Montana retreat.

    • 25‑acre property offering a blank canvas for creating a custom retreat.
    • Prime building site with breathtaking views of the West Boulder River Drainage and Shell Mountain.
    • Diverse topography including irrigated hay meadows and a ridge.
    • Endless potential for recreation, hiking, and exploration.
    • Ideal for building a dream home or rustic cabin.
    Updated: Sep 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Mcleod, MT, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Mcleod, MT Recreation Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 recreation land for sale in Mcleod, MT on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,145,000.

    Sale prices for recreation land in Mcleod, MT start at $150,000, averaging $572,500, and reaching up to $995,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Recreation land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 182
    Population Growth (5Y) +31.9%
    Median Household Income $60,000
    College Educated 64.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Mcleod submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Mc Leod - 59052 $572.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings