Property Types
    1

Map
    Minneapolis, MN Rochester, MN Mankato, MN
    St. Paul Fourplex with Tax Benefits
    $475,000
    3,600 SF

    St. Paul Fourplex with Tax Benefits

    485 Belvidere St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107

    Fully leased fourplex with significant tax benefits in St. Paul.

    • Significant property tax savings through City of St. Paul's 4d Affordable Housing Incentive Program (estimated $4,600+ annual savings), transferable to the new owner.
    • Fully leased through mid‑2026 to mid‑2027 with 100% occupancy and increased rents, providing immediate cash flow.
    • Located on St. Paul's West Side, offering easy access to downtown, West Side Flats, and District del Sol in a quiet residential area.
    • Market rent upside potential with opportunities to increase rents upon renewal.
    • Recent unit turnovers completed in mid‑2025 with significant rent increases, minimizing immediate vacancy and maintenance concerns.
    Updated: Mar 22
    View details
    Saint Paul Fourplex with Updates
    $599,000
    4,034 SF

    Saint Paul Fourplex with Updates

    1273 W 7th ST, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Well-maintained fourplex in desirable West Seventh neighborhood.

    • Mortgage assistance: live in one unit and rent out the other three to help cover mortgage payments.
    • Spacious 2‑bedroom owner's unit with a private patio and finished lower‑level living room.
    • Prime location in the desirable West Seventh neighborhood of Saint Paul, offering walkability and character.
    • New roof installed in July 2024.
    • Income potential from three consistently rentable 1‑bedroom units providing stable income.
    Updated: Jul 13, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dakota County, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Dakota County, MN Quadplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 quadplexes for sale in Dakota County, MN on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 7,634 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,074,000.

    Sale prices for four-unit buildings in Dakota County, MN start at $475,000, averaging $537,000, and reaching up to $599,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map