Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    995 Washington St Weymouth, MA 02189
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    995 Washington St Weymouth, MA 02189

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,580 SF
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Freestanding Retail Building on Route 53 For Lease
    $4,200/Mo
    1,527 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building on Route 53

    1,574 SF retail building with high visibility and parking.

    995 Washington St, Weymouth, MA 2189
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1300657
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bay State Chiropractic / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Eric Diener D.C. / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 995 Washington St

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Property size
    1,580 SF
    Zone code
    100
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    WEYM M:30 B:400 L:004
    APU
    WEYMM30B400L004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9361
    Latitude
    42.199
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $7,554
    $246,900
    $217,400
    $464,300
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing