Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    960 E 9 Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32514
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    960 E 9 Mile Rd Pensacola, FL 32514

• Community centers
    • 9,733 SF
    • 0.80 lot acres
    2,275 SF Retail Space For Lease - East 9 Mile Rd For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr

    2,275 SF Retail Space For Lease - East 9 Mile Rd

    2,275 SF Retail Space For Lease - East 9 Mile Rd

    960 E 9 Mile Rd, Pensacola, FL 32514
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-3468499
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rebel Aesthetics LLC / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Élan The Beauty Bar / Nail Salon
    • Drift Boutique / Clothing Store
    • Mack Fountain - State Farm Insurance Agent / Insurance Agency
    • Tru Teas- Tea & Company / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 960 E 9 Mile Rd

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.80 lot acres
    Property size
    9,733 SF
    Zone code
    HDMU
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    06-1S-30-2101-065-001
    APU
    061S302101065001

    Description

    This exceptional 2,275 square foot retail space is located within The Shoppes At East 9 Mile Rd, a Class A, single-story strip center built in 2020. Situated at 960 E 9 Mile Rd, #6 in Pensacola, Florida (32514), this end unit boasts a highly desirable location with excellent visibility and accessibility. The property features ample parking with a total of 29 spaces for the entire center, benefiting from its position in a high-traffic area, experiencing 41,500 cars per day. The 0.79-acre lot is zoned HDMU. The building itself comprises 9,632 square feet and includes six suites in total. This particular unit offers 2,275 contiguous square feet, making it ideal for a variety of retail businesses. Its end-unit location provides enhanced visibility and convenient access. While there is no drive-thru, the abundance of parking ensures easy customer access. The property's location east of Guidy Lane provides convenient access to major thoroughfares and a large customer base. This is a remarkable opportunity to establish a thriving business in a prime Pensacola location. The property's APN is 06-1S-30-2101-065-001.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.2449
    Latitude
    30.5332
    CBSA code
    37860
    CBSA name
    PENSACOLA-FERRY PASS-BRENT, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,703
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $843,897
    -
    $183,750
    $660,147
    $843,897
    View Listing