959 Shotgun Rd Sunrise, FL 33326-1964
- Warehouses
- 5,258 SF
- 0.12 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Warehouses
Property Details for 959 Shotgun Rd
- Year built
- 1988
- Construction
- CONCRETE
- Lot size
- 0.12 lot acres
- Property size
- 5,258 SF
- Zone code
- I-1
- Property type
- Warehouses
- APN
- 50-40-09-19-0020
- APU
- 504009190020
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $1,455,000
- 6.5%
- $1,345,000
- 7%
- $1,250,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,369,000
Market price range: $1.30M - $1.72M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,550,000 Current use
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -80.3525
- Latitude
- 26.1094
- CBSA code
- 33100
- CBSA name
- MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA