Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    956 Turnpike St Canton, MA 02021
    Property profile & analytics

    956 Turnpike St Canton, MA 02021

• Office buildings
    • 28,140 SF
    • 2.24 lot acres
    Industrial Units in Canton, MA For Lease
    $3,280,000
    6,694 SF

    Industrial Units in Canton, MA

    Two industrial units available for sublease near I-93.

    956 Turnpike St, Canton, MA 2021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US38-1652162
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,280,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • ProSource of Boston South Shore / Renovation Specialist / General Contractor
    • Printmaster / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • Petango / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Pet Store & Service

    Property Details for 956 Turnpike St

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.24 lot acres
    Property size
    28,140 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    CANT M:89 P:10
    APU
    CANTM89P10

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 956 Turnpike Street in Canton, Massachusetts, offers 13,000 square feet of warehouse and distribution space across two separate units. Each unit provides 6,500 square feet of contiguous space, ideal for a variety of industrial uses. The property sits on a generous 2.25-acre lot, providing ample room for loading, unloading, and potential future expansion. The building boasts a 24-foot ceiling height, offering significant vertical storage capacity. Two dock-high doors ensure efficient loading and unloading operations. The property is equipped with robust power, featuring 600 amps of 277-480 volt, 3-phase, 4-wire service. Currently, the entire 13,000 square feet is available for lease. This prime location in Norfolk County, Massachusetts, offers easy access to major transportation routes, making it an attractive option for businesses seeking efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. The property's size and features make it suitable for a variety of industrial tenants seeking flexible and functional space in a desirable location. The zip code is 02021.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,420,000
      ML approach
      $3,430,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1054
    Latitude
    42.1541
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $65,934
    $820,100
    $2,349,800
    $3,169,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing