Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9125 Lawyers Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227-5145
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9125 Lawyers Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227-5145

• Banks
    • 3,255 SF
    • 1.83 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0987170
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Banks

    Property Details for 9125 Lawyers Rd

    Year built
    1997
    Lot size
    1.83 lot acres
    Property size
    3,255 SF
    Zone code
    B-P(CD)
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    10933105
    APU
    10933105

    Description

    This exceptional 3,255 square foot retail property, situated on a highly visible, signalized corner lot in Charlotte, NC, presents a prime redevelopment opportunity. The 1.829-acre parcel is zoned B-P (CD) and boasts an impressive 31,500 ADT. Previously occupied by a bank, gas station, and fast-food establishment, this versatile space offers significant potential for various uses. The property is currently vacant and being offered at $2,500,000 ($768.05/SF). Its location in a supply-restricted market, combined with strong demographics and excellent visibility, ensures a compelling investment. Note that the property is sold with a two-year financial service deed restriction. The parcel ID is 10933105. This is an exceptional chance to acquire a strategically located asset in a thriving Charlotte neighborhood. The property's size and zoning provide flexibility for a range of commercial ventures. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on this high-demand location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6893
    Latitude
    35.1878
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,624
    $1,741,500
    $783,000
    $2,524,500
    -
    $1,741,500
    $783,000
    $2,524,500