Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8816 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28227-2616
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8816 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28227-2616

• Banks
    • 3,861 SF
    • 1.57 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0501599
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • BB&T Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • BB&T Insurance Services / Insurance Agency
    • Truist / Bank / Loan Service
    • BB&T - ATM / Atm
    • Truist - ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 8816 Albemarle Rd

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    1.57 lot acres
    Property size
    3,861 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    10930173
    APU
    10930173

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6956
    Latitude
    35.2105
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,975
    $1,267,200
    $1,047,000
    $2,314,200
    -
    $1,267,200
    $1,047,000
    $2,314,200

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      12.5k
    • Visitors by month
      9.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min