Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    912 Cres St Brockton, MA 02302-3407
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    912 Cres St Brockton, MA 02302-3407

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,602 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1065554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Miko's Cafe / Restaurant
    • Ploutos Gold and Silver LLC buy coins, rounds, and bars online or in person by Appointment Only / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kush Groove Dispensary | Brockton / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 912 Cres St

    Year built
    1940
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    1,602 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    BROC M:142 R:142 S:
    APU
    BROCM142R142S

    Description

    This exceptional 1,950-square-foot retail space, formerly a restaurant, is available for lease in Brockton, Massachusetts. Located at 912 Crescent St, zip code 02302, this single-tenant property boasts a highly desirable drive-thru feature, perfect for a variety of quick-service businesses. Situated in Plymouth County, the property offers excellent visibility and accessibility for customers. The entire building is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a new tenant to customize and optimize the space to their specific needs. The building's 1,950 square feet provide ample room for both front-of-house operations and back-of-house functions, including kitchen space and storage. The existing drive-thru infrastructure significantly enhances operational efficiency and customer convenience. This location presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking a well-positioned, ready-to-occupy space with a built-in advantage. The property's strategic location in Brockton offers access to a substantial customer base and strong local demographics. This is an ideal opportunity for a restaurant, coffee shop, or other similar business seeking a high-traffic location with a drive-thru. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Contact us today to schedule a showing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.9817
    Latitude
    42.0807
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,923
    $220,500
    $400,000
    $620,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00