Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    9021 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28227-2619
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    9021 Albemarle Rd Charlotte, NC 28227-2619

• Strip malls
    • 55,576 SF
    • 10.70 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 7, 2022
    $7,850,000
    Property ID
    US53-1030393
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,070,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Coinstar / Bank / Credit Union
    • Primo Water Refill & Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Food Lion / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • ATM / Atm
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 9021 Albemarle Rd

    Year built
    1992
    Lot size
    10.70 lot acres
    Property size
    55,576 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    10909209
    APU
    10909209

    Description

    Albemarle Square, a thriving retail center located at 9021 Albemarle Road in Charlotte, North Carolina (zip code 28227), offers a prime opportunity for businesses seeking high-traffic exposure. This multi-tenant property boasts a total of 52,104 square feet situated on a generous 6.44-acre lot. Currently, one retail space is available, measuring 1,300 square feet, ideal for a variety of uses. The center is strategically positioned along the rapidly developing Albemarle Road corridor, benefiting from significant daily traffic volume. Its prominent location ensures high visibility and accessibility for customers. The property is anchored by a Food Lion grocery store, providing a strong draw for shoppers and creating a synergistic environment for complementary businesses. This presents a unique chance to establish a presence in a well-established and growing retail hub. The property's size and location make it an attractive investment for businesses seeking a strong foothold in the Charlotte market. Interested parties should inquire about the available space and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,090,000
      ML approach
      $8,480,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6907
    Latitude
    35.2131
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,686
    $4,323,000
    $4,632,100
    $8,955,100
    -
    $4,323,000
    $4,632,100
    $8,955,100