Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    900 Walt Whitman Rd Melville, NY 11747-2293
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    900 Walt Whitman Rd Melville, NY 11747-2293

• Office buildings
    • 1.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2371524
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • J & J Watch Repair / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Vastnet / Telecommunications Service / Data Center
    • Berman & Berman / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Netstellar / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Dr. Athina Katsougrakis, DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 900 Walt Whitman Rd

    Lot size
    1.20 lot acres
    Zone code
    R40
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    0400-229.00-01.00-027.000
    APU
    400229000100027000

    Description

    This exceptional executive office space at 900 Walt Whitman Road in Melville, New York offers a rare opportunity to lease a prime location in Suffolk County. The building totals 900 square feet and is currently fully vacant, presenting a unique chance for a single tenant to occupy the entire space or for multiple tenants to lease individual suites. Flexible lease terms are available to accommodate various business needs. The minimum leasable space is 300 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 600 square feet. This allows for businesses of various sizes to find a suitable fit within this prestigious building. The property is ideally situated in Melville, NY, offering easy access to major transportation routes and amenities, making it an attractive location for professionals and businesses alike. The address is 900 Walt Whitman Road, Melville, NY 11747. This is a fantastic opportunity to establish a presence in a highly desirable and convenient location. The property type is classified as an office building, specifically executive office space, suitable for businesses seeking a professional and efficient workspace. The building's total square footage is 900 square feet, providing ample space for various configurations. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about lease terms and availability. This is a truly exceptional opportunity to secure a highly desirable office space in a prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4121
    Latitude
    40.798
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $8,500
    $30,500
    $39,000
    -
    $15,455
    $55,455
    $70,910