Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    900 Schroeder Dr Waco, TX 76710-6989
    Property profile & analytics

    900 Schroeder Dr Waco, TX 76710-6989

• Industrial properties
    • 23,690 SF
    • 5.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 1, 2020
    Property ID
    US82-4117949
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $735,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Celltech Metals / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 900 Schroeder Dr

    Year built
    2003
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.02 lot acres
    Property size
    23,690 SF
    Zone code
    M-2
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    480370010012040
    APU
    480370010012040

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant industrial property at 900 Schroeder Drive offers 23,690 square feet of versatile space, perfectly suited for a variety of commercial uses. The building boasts a generous 20,240 square feet of warehouse space complemented by 3,450 square feet of well-appointed office space. The property includes a significant 3.5-acre fenced yard, providing ample room for storage, equipment, or expansion. The warehouse features a functional layout with one dock-high door and four grade-level doors, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. Power is provided by a robust 600 amp, 480-volt, 3-phase electrical system. Clear heights range from 18 to 21 feet, offering excellent vertical space for storage or operations. Strategically located for optimal accessibility, the property enjoys convenient access to major transportation arteries, including I-35 and Highway 6/Loop 340. This prime location offers seamless connectivity to the wider regional transportation network, making it an ideal choice for businesses requiring efficient logistics and distribution capabilities. The property is offered for lease as a single tenant space, providing an opportunity for a business to establish a significant presence in a highly desirable location. The combination of ample space, excellent access, and robust infrastructure makes this property a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking a functional and strategically located industrial facility. The total lot size encompasses 5.02 acres.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $730,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $742,000
      Market price range: $305k - $1.21M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $685,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.1737
    Latitude
    31.5095
    CBSA code
    47380

Total Market Value
    2022
    $24,661
    $408,590
    $691,410
    $1,100,000
    -
    $408,590
    $691,410
    $1,100,000