Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8899 Beverly Blvd, Unit 6A Los Angeles, CA 90048-2412
    Property profile & analytics

    8899 Beverly Blvd, Unit 6A Los Angeles, CA 90048-2412

• High-rise multifamily apartments
    • 3,220 SF
    • 1.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 4, 2022
    $9,398,000
    Property ID
    US10-0526424
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,445,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Actors Advantage Showcase / Employment Agency
    • United Medical Personnel, Inc / Home Health Care Service
    • Machine / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Stella West Hollywood / Restaurant
    • 𝗦𝗵𝗶𝗾𝗲𝗿 - Surveillance, Intercom, Lighting, CCTV, Alarm, Home Security, Access Control Installation / General Contractor

    Property Details for 8899 Beverly Blvd

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.73 lot acres
    Property size
    3,220 SF
    Property type
    High-rise multifamily apartments
    APN
    4336-019-071
    APU
    4336019071

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $7,595,000
      ML approach
      $7,390,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.3860656
    Latitude
    34.0776376
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $117,727
    $2,931,847
    $6,845,832
    $9,777,679
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00