Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8895 Mcgaw Rd Columbia, MD 21045
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8895 Mcgaw Rd Columbia, MD 21045

• Life science properties
    • 78,581 SF
    • 6.22 lot acres
    Columbia Warehouse Space for Lease For Lease
    $16 SF/Yr
    104,350 SF

    Columbia Warehouse Space for Lease

    104,350 sq ft warehouse space available for lease.

    8895 McGaw Road, Columbia, MD 21045
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1330097
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $630,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Krav Maga Maryland / Training Center / Sports School
    • Westlake Ace Hardware / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Belle Patri / Home Decor Store / Department Store
    • The Vertical Connection Carpet One Floor & Home / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Reckless Shepherd Brewing Co. / Production Facility / Brewery & Distillery

    Property Details for 8895 Mcgaw Rd

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    6.22 lot acres
    Property size
    78,581 SF
    Zone code
    NT
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    16-098981
    APU
    16098981

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $475,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $783,000
      Market price range: $587k - $1.64M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8214
    Latitude
    39.1878
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $68,627
    $1,625,600
    $4,469,200
    $6,094,800
    -
    $1,625,600
    $4,469,200
    $6,094,800

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      7.1k
    • Visitors by month
      5.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      21 min
    View Listing