Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    884 Park St Lebanon, OR 97355-3204
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    884 Park St Lebanon, OR 97355-3204

• Office Spaces
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 20, 2024
    Property ID
    US71-0442085
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rauch, McFetridge, Cleveland & Stein CPA's / Tax Preparation
    • Mc Fetridge David CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 884 Park St

    Year built
    1908
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    12S 02W 11CC 03500
    APU
    12S02W11CC03500

    Description

    This charming 1908 medical office building in Lebanon, Oregon, offers 4,632 square feet of well-maintained space on a 0.26-acre lot. The property boasts a desirable corner location at 884 Park Street, directly across from Ralston Park, providing excellent visibility. The building features 10 private offices, a convenient kitchenette, and three bathrooms, making it ideal for a variety of medical or even retail uses. The flexible layout allows for adaptation to diverse needs. The building's classic style is complemented by modern functionality. Ten off-street parking spaces are available, along with ample street parking. The property is zoned CB (Central Business), offering potential for various uses. The inviting front porch and reception area create a welcoming atmosphere. The asking price is $675,000, with a price per square foot of $145.73. This is a unique opportunity to acquire a well-established property in a thriving Oregon community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.906
    Latitude
    44.5376
    CBSA code
    10540
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-LEBANON, OR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,777
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $132,590
    -
    $54,320
    $117,170
    $171,490