Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8720 Aluminum Rd Missoula, MT 59808
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8720 Aluminum Rd Missoula, MT 59808

• Distribution centers
    • 72,000 SF
    • 7.67 lot acres
    Missoula Industrial Facility For Sale For Sale
    $19,500,000
    70,928 SF

    Missoula Industrial Facility For Sale

    State-of-the-art industrial facility with long-term lease in place.

    8720 Aluminum Rd, Missoula, MT
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US52-0055987
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Amazon WMT1 / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 8720 Aluminum Rd

    Year built
    2022
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    7.67 lot acres
    Property size
    72,000 SF
    Property type
    Distribution centers
    APN
    04-2325-21-4-02-01-0000
    APU
    4232521402010000

    Description

    Exceptional investment opportunity: a state-of-the-art, Class A, 70,928 square foot Amazon last-mile distribution facility located at 8720 Aluminum Road, Missoula, Montana. This single-tenant, 100% occupied property boasts a 9.4-year remaining lease term (with four five-year renewal options) and features a strong 5.45% cap rate and 3% annual rent escalations. The building, constructed in 2023, sits on a 7.7-acre lot and includes 7 loading docks, 7 dock-high doors, and a 32-foot ceiling height. The property benefits from a prime location approximately half a mile from the interchange of US Highway 93 and Interstate 90, a major transportation hub. The facility is equipped with cutting-edge features including ESFR sprinklers, high-end HVAC, and 2000A of 3-phase 480V power. Future expansion is facilitated by knockouts for additional dock and grade-level doors. The property is zoned ICL and offers 200 parking spaces. This investment is backed by a credit-rated Amazon corporate guarantee, providing exceptional security and long-term stability. The asking price is $20,000,000, representing a price per square foot of $281.98. The Net Operating Income (NOI) is $1,090,217. This is a truly unique opportunity to acquire a high-quality, institutional-grade asset with a blue-chip tenant in a rapidly growing market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.125
    Latitude
    46.9549
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $125,105
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $10,686,000
    -
    $1,202,695
    $9,483,305
    $10,686,000
    View Listing