Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8670 Main St Williamsville, NY 14221
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8670 Main St Williamsville, NY 14221

• Investment properties
    • 11,150 SF
    • 2.61 lot acres
    Retail Space with Parking Lot For Sale
    $1,450,000
    11,193 SF

    Retail Space with Parking Lot

    Retail property with vacant space and large parking areas.

    8670 Main St, Williamsville, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1992179
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Federal Meats - Clarence / Take-out & Catering / Butcher

    Property Details for 8670 Main St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    2.61 lot acres
    Property size
    11,150 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    143200 70.19-3-13
    APU
    1432007019313

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,153,000
      Market price range: $1.15M - $2.21M
      AI Estimate
      $615,000
      Market price range: $616k - $1.71M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,600,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,570,000
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,445,000
      RESTAURANT
      $1,380,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6703
    Latitude
    42.9667
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $250,000
    $290,000
    $540,000
    -
    $312,500
    $362,500
    $675,000
    View Listing