Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    857 Main St Clifton Park, NY 12065-1000
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    857 Main St Clifton Park, NY 12065-1000

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,140 SF
    • 1.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 28, 2022
    $545,000
    Property ID
    US63-6166810
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Exchange Restaurant and Bar / Restaurant
    • Northeast Stairs Corporation / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 857 Main St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    1.64 lot acres
    Property size
    3,140 SF
    Zone code
    01 - NOT ZONED
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    412400 265.-1-54
    APU
    412400265154

    Description

    This exceptional Clifton Park commercial property, located at 857 Main Street, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $799,000, this offering encompasses a 3,140 square foot retail space situated on a substantial 71,438 square foot lot. The property boasts a prime location on a busy Clifton Park road, ensuring high visibility and significant foot traffic. Currently configured as a fully equipped restaurant, this turnkey operation is ready for immediate occupancy, eliminating the need for extensive renovations or build-out. Ample on-site parking is available for customers and staff, enhancing convenience and accessibility. Beyond the main retail space, the property includes two additional buildings, offering versatile options for expansion, storage, or the development of complementary businesses. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-established commercial property in a thriving location, minimizing startup costs and maximizing potential for immediate return on investment. The property's size and location in the 12065 zip code of Saratoga County, New York, make it an ideal investment for both established businesses and ambitious entrepreneurs seeking a turnkey solution in a high-traffic area. The property is ready for a new owner to capitalize on its existing infrastructure and prime location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8206
    Latitude
    42.893
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $80,300
    $5,900
    $86,200
    -
    $205,898
    $15,128
    $221,026