Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8541 Northwest Prairie View Rd Kansas City, MO 64153
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8541 Northwest Prairie View Rd Kansas City, MO 64153

• Turn key restaurants
    • 8,380 SF
    • 1.38 lot acres
    Retail Space in Zona Rosa For Lease
    $1,800,000

    Retail Space in Zona Rosa

    South-facing endcap in Zona Rosa Shopping Center.

    8541 Northwest Prairie View Road, Kansas City, MO 64153
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US48-0688121
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,800,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • IHOP / Restaurant

    Property Details for 8541 Northwest Prairie View Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    1.38 lot acres
    Property size
    8,380 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    20-1.0-12-100-004-006-000
    APU
    201012100004006000

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 8541 NW Prairie View Rd in Kansas City, Missouri, offers 11,181 square feet of space for lease. Built in 2004, this Class C building is situated in Platte County, zip code 64153, and presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible space options. The property currently has two suites available, with a minimum divisible space of 2,940 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 8,241 square feet. The entire 11,181 square feet is currently vacant, providing a blank canvas for a single large tenant or the potential for multiple occupants. This versatile property is ideal for a variety of retail uses, offering high visibility and convenient access. The property's location in Kansas City provides excellent access to a thriving consumer base and robust infrastructure. With its ample square footage and flexible layout, this property is well-suited for businesses seeking to establish a strong presence in a desirable market. The property's 2004 construction ensures modern amenities and functionality. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this prime retail location offers. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,970,000
      ML approach
      $1,950,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,578,000
      Market price range: $691k - $1.58M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,105,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,140,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,090,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.6603
    Latitude
    39.2498
    CBSA code
    28140
    CBSA name
    KANSAS CITY, MO-KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $72,141
    $385,274
    $472,924
    $858,198
    -
    $1,203,980
    $1,477,886
    $2,681,866
    View Listing