8519 Rainswood Dr Landover, MD 20785-2344
- Distribution centers
- 24,864 SF
- 3.14 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Distribution centers
Property Details for 8519 Rainswood Dr
- Year built
- 1985
- Construction
- BRICK
- Lot size
- 3.14 lot acres
- Property size
- 24,864 SF
- Zone code
- IE
- Property type
- Distribution centers
- APN
- 20-2254563
- APU
- 202254563
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $7,980,000
- 6.5%
- $7,365,000
- 7%
- $6,840,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $9,418,000
Market price range: $3.58M - $9.42M -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $5,950,000 Current use
- RETAIL STORES
- $10,370,000 Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $10,305,000 Change: +73% Conversion: Easy
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $8,300,000 Change: +40% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -76.8578
- Latitude
- 38.9405
- CBSA code
- 47900
- CBSA name
- WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA