Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8515 Arjons Dr San Diego, CA 92126
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8515 Arjons Dr San Diego, CA 92126

• Warehouses
    • 52,989 SF
    • 3.05 lot acres
    San Diego Industrial Spaces Available For Lease
    $6,440,000
    16,000 SF

    San Diego Industrial Spaces Available

    Industrial spaces available for rent in San Diego, California.

    8515 - 8545 Arjons Drive, San Diego, CA 92126
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-8843878
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • R M Structures / Construction Company / General Contractor
    • Affordable Printer Care / Computer & Electronic Repair / Tech Support Center
    • Kim's Deli / Food Market / Restaurant
    • Rightlook Studio / Auto Repair Shop
    • SpeedPro of Greater San Diego / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service

    Property Details for 8515 Arjons Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    3.05 lot acres
    Property size
    52,989 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    341-270-11-00
    APU
    3412701100

    Description

    Archstone Business Park, located at 8515-8545 Arjons Dr, San Diego, CA 92126, offers exceptional office and flex space for lease in San Diego County. This four-building complex boasts a total of 114,000 square feet, providing a variety of options to suit diverse business needs. Units range from a minimum of 1,206 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 10,100 square feet, with a current vacancy of 26,596 square feet. The property features high ceilings at 14 feet, providing ample space and flexibility for various layouts and configurations. The convenient location offers excellent accessibility and ample parking, with a ratio of 3.0 parking spaces per 1,000 square feet. Six drive-in bays further enhance the property's functionality, particularly beneficial for businesses requiring easy loading and unloading access. The property is ideally suited for businesses seeking executive office space or flexible industrial space, offering a blend of modern amenities and practical functionality. This is a multi-tenant property, providing a vibrant and collaborative work environment. Inquire today to explore the leasing opportunities available at Archstone Business Park.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.139
    Latitude
    32.8939
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $65,370
    $1,958,901
    $3,354,249
    $5,313,150
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing