Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    851 Middlesex Tpke Old Saybrook, CT 06475
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    851 Middlesex Tpke Old Saybrook, CT 06475

• Showrooms
    • 5,363 SF
    • 0.40 lot acres
    Established Business For Sale For Sale
    $297,500
    2,500 SF

    Established Business For Sale

    Profitable business opportunity with real estate and equipment included.

    851 Middlesex Turnpike, Old Saybrook, CT 6475
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0657142
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • M J Martin Woodworking LLC / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist

    Property Details for 851 Middlesex Tpke

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.40 lot acres
    Property size
    5,363 SF
    Zone code
    B3
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    OSAY M:062 B:031 L:
    APU
    OSAYM062B031L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.379
    Latitude
    41.329
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,213
    $73,900
    $278,800
    $352,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing