Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    840 Elm Ave Coalinga, CA 93210-2531
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    840 Elm Ave Coalinga, CA 93210-2531

• Auto shops
    • 7,644 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Freestanding Industrial Buildings with CA-198 Exposure For Sale
    $1,200,000
    16,538 SF

    Freestanding Industrial Buildings with CA-198 Exposure

    Clear-span industrial buildings on 1.96 acres with CA-198 exposure.

    840 W Elm Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3219554
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dow Welding & Mechanical / General Contractor

    Property Details for 840 Elm Ave

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,644 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    083-080-08S
    APU
    08308008S

    Description

    This exceptional Coalinga, CA industrial property offers ±16,538 square feet of warehouse space across six buildings situated on a ±1.96-acre lot. The property boasts ±11,444 square feet of warehouse space, ±2,546 square feet of office space, and ±2,548 square feet of open structure. All buildings feature upgraded PG&E, 483-phase electrical service, and multiple gas and water connections. The buildings benefit from 20-foot clear ceiling heights and are fully insulated with skylights. HVAC is installed in the office spaces. Conveniently located near the intersection of West Polk Street and Elm Avenue, this property provides easy access to CA-198. The flexible M-1 zoning allows for a variety of uses. Parcel #840 (1 acre) includes three buildings totaling ±7,594 square feet: a ±3,944 square foot office/warehouse with a half-open warehouse, a ±2,400 square foot clear-span warehouse, and a ±1,250 square foot office. Parcel #800 (0.96 acres) comprises three buildings totaling ±8,944 square feet: a ±1,296 square foot office, a ±5,100 square foot clear-span warehouse, and a ±2,548 square foot overhang covering 0.5 acres. The property's prime location and features make it an ideal alternative to new construction, with additional income potential from RV storage. The asking price is $1,200,000, representing a price per square foot of $72.56. APN: 083-080-84S & 083-080-08S.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -120.368
    Latitude
    36.1319
    CBSA code
    23420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,420
    $101,742
    $172,971
    $274,713
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing