Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8300 Dunwoody Pl Sandy Springs, GA 30350-3339
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8300 Dunwoody Pl Sandy Springs, GA 30350-3339

• Office buildings
    • 38,588 SF
    • 2.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-0109272
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,185,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 8300 Dunwoody Pl

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    2.12 lot acres
    Property size
    38,588 SF
    Zone code
    C1C
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    06 036300020170
    APU
    6036300020170

    Description

    Hightower Centre I, located at 8300 Dunwoody Place in Atlanta, Georgia, offers exceptional office space in a prime Fulton County location. This three-story Class B building, totaling 40,836 square feet, underwent renovations in 1998, boasting a blend of modern amenities and classic architectural features. Currently, 1,616 square feet of contiguous space is immediately available, with a minimum divisible space of 1,616 square feet. The building caters to diverse office needs, accommodating executive, medical, creative, and traditional office setups. The available space is ideal for a variety of businesses, offering a flexible layout. One example of a previously occupied suite includes four private offices, a spacious conference room, a convenient break area, a storage closet, and a dedicated reception area. Built in 1984, Hightower Centre I provides a well-established presence in a thriving Atlanta business district. The building's location offers easy access to major transportation routes and a wealth of nearby amenities. This is an excellent opportunity to secure high-quality office space in a desirable location. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,390,000
      Market price range: $3.68M - $6.19M
      AI Estimate
      $2,671,000
      Market price range: $1.35M - $4.45M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,855,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3419
    Latitude
    33.987
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $43,048
    $305,024
    $1,220,096
    $1,525,120
    -
    $762,560
    $3,050,240
    $3,812,800