Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    8210 Nogales Hwy Tucson, AZ 85756-9657
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    8210 Nogales Hwy Tucson, AZ 85756-9657

• Industrial properties
    • 10,500 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 29, 2024
    $835,000
    Property ID
    US07-3366119
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.1%
    Industrial properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 8210 Nogales Hwy

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    10,500 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    140-50-0040
    APU
    140500040

    Description

    This exceptional 10,500-square-foot freestanding warehouse is available for lease in Pima County. Situated on a spacious 43,560-square-foot lot, the property boasts a fully fenced yard with a gated entrance, providing excellent security. The warehouse features a 12' x 12' grade-level door with a concrete loading apron, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. Inside, the ceiling height reaches a maximum of 12'9", although there is a slight drop to 9 feet at the rafter ends. The building offers three-phase power (estimated at 400 amps, 120/240 volts) and natural gas is available. Approximately 7% of the total square footage is dedicated to office space, including restrooms, a breakroom, and a laundry/storage area. The open interior layout provides maximum flexibility for various industrial uses. This property benefits from its strategic location in a thriving technology corridor, adjacent to prominent companies such as Raytheon, Bombardier, American Battery Factory, World View, Empire Machinery, and the Pima College Aviation Technology Campus. Convenient access to Interstate 19 and Interstate 10 via Valencia Road ensures seamless transportation throughout the region. The property is zoned CI-1 (Light Industrial/Pima County), making it suitable for a range of light industrial businesses. The entire 10,500 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $835,000
      ML approach
      $835,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.96
    Latitude
    32.1029
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,435
    $13,068
    $86,551
    $99,619
    -
    $87,120
    $577,005
    $664,125